Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
29
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Bedford
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
MakersClub
4:00p
AHS FR BBB vs. Hillsdale
4:00p
Trauma Training
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Pinckney
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
30
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:15p
AMS WR vs. Saline
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
AHS BBB vs. Summit Academy
5:30p
AHS GBB at Parma Western
6:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Tri-Meet
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
31
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Pinckney
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Monroe
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Monroe White
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Maple Blues Blast Meeting
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
1
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
2:30p
T. Smith
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Chelsea
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
4:15p
AMS WR at Tecumseh
5:00p
AHS GBB Practice
5:00p
JR Maples BB
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
2
7:30a
Carla Barricklow Class in PAC
11:00a
Soccer Lunch Meeting
3:00p
Orchestra-Lockin
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS JV Wrestling @ SEC JV Invitational
4:30p
7/8 Orchestra Lockin-Dinner
5:00p
AHS JV GBB Practice
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
7:00p
DayHarsh-BB
3
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling @ SEC Championships
6:00p
Key Club Talent Show Prac.
4
6:00a
Crossroads Baptism
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
Baseball Throwing
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
5
8:00a
IEP- Paulson
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Tecumseh
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
MakersClub
3:45p
Maple Pride-Prairie
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Saline
4:15p
AMS GBB White at Saline
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Math Night/Michener
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
6
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
PBIS/Wiedyk
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Maple Pride-Lincoln
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB vs. Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS WR at Chelsea
5:00p
JR Maple BB
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Dexter
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
6th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7
7:00a
PBIS/Wiedyk
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Ypsilanti
3:45p
Maple Pride-Michener
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Bedford
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Bedford
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Lumen Christi
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Michener Art Night
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
HS Talent Show
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
8
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
PBIS/Wiedyk
7:00a
SADD Meeting
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Saline
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
Maple Pride-Alexander
4:15p
MS GBB White vs. Lincoln
5:00p
JR Maples BB
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
AHS Cheer @ SEC Jamboree # 3
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
9
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
9:30a
Piano Class Recital
11:00a
Brad Sharp meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB @ Dexter
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB vs. Dexter
6:00p
DayHarsh-BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
7:30p
HS Pre-Festival Choir Concert
10
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Competitive Cheer Invitational
5:30p
Daddy/Daughter Dance-Alexander (@AHS Cafe)
5:30p
GBB vs. Dexter
6:00p
AHS Student/Staff Basketball Game
11
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
12:00p
Tau Delta/Art Room
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
Baseball Throwing
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
12
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ AA Skyline
3:30p
BOE Mtg
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
MakersClub
3:45p
Maple Pride-Prairie
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Chelsea
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:45p
Music Booster Meeting
7:00p
FUTSAL/YMCA
13
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:30a
Piano Recital
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Maple Pride-Lincoln
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Pinckney
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB @ Pinckney
4:15p
AMS WR vs. Pinckney
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
Prairie - PTO Meeting/STEAM Night
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL/YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
14
TBA
AHS Bowling SEC Meet
7:15a
NHS
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Prairie - Muffins with Moms
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Maple Pride-Michener
4:00p
AHS Orchestra Rehearsal
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Dexter
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
15
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
Career Day- Butler
7:00a
SADD Meeting
11:00a
Prairie - School Store Open
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
Maple Pride-Alexander
4:15p
AMS WR at Lincoln
5:00p
JR Maples BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
16
9:00a
ASO Concert
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB @ Tecumseh
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Winterfest Crowning
17
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics - SCGL Meet
8:00p
Winterfest Lockin
18
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
Baseball Throwing
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
19
8:00a
Head Start Conference's Rm#1
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
LMT
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
20
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:45a
Sharp-Meeting
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
Prairie - Mobile Dentist
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Maple Pride-Lincoln
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:15p
AMS WR vs. Dexter
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Ida
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL/YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
21
8:00a
Prairie - Donuts with Dads
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Maple Pride-Michener
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Pinckney
4:15p
AMS GBB White at Ypsilanti
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
22
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
9:00a
Prairie - Attorney General's Student Safety Presentation
11:00a
Sharp-IB Meeting
1:30p
Gilmore
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
Maple Pride-Alexander
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS GBB White at Monroe
5:00p
JR Maples BB
5:45p
Boys Swimming Dinner
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
23
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA Regionals in Monroe
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ SEC White Invite
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB vs. Lincoln
6:00p
DayHarsh-BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
7:30p
Balladier Show - Post Modern Jukebox
24
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA Regionals in Monroe
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ SEC White Invite
12:00p
GBB District Practices
6:00p
Maple Blues Blast
25
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
2:00p
Dance With Heart Pre-Competition Recital
3:00p
Baseball Throwing
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS GBB Practice
26
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
BOE Mtg
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
MakersClub
3:45p
Maple Pride-Prairie
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Saline
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Saline
5:00p
MHSAA Girls Basketball District Tournament
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL/YMCA
27
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:30a
Ron Jacobs Reservation
8:00a
IEP- Paulson
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
5:00p
JR Maple BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
7-12th Grade Pre-Festival Band Concert
7:00p
FUTSAL/YMCA
7:00p
Futsal
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
28
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Modem teaching Meeting
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS Orchestra Rehearsal
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Bedford
4:15p
AMS GBB White at Bedford
5:00p
MHSAA Girls Basketball District Tournament
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
1
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
3:00p
Late Night Make up Night at AHS
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS GBB White at Lincoln
5:00p
JR Maples BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
GBB Prac
7:00p
7-12th Grade Pre-Festival Orchestra Concert
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
2
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA State Finals in Canton
9:30a
Piano Class Recital
5:00p
MHSAA Girls Basketball District Tournament
5:30p
Prairie - PTO Fun Night
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
3
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA State Finals in Canton
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
Youth BB Tourney/Dutton
1:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Daddy/Daughter Dance-Alex. @AHS cafe