Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
4/29/2024 12:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
1
9:00a
AHS Wrestling practice
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
2
9:00a
AHS Wrestling practice
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
5:00p
JR Maple BB
6:00p
Wrestling Club
3
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Tecumseh
6:00p
Karate
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Wrestling Club
4
7:00a
SADD Meeting
2:30p
T. Smith
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
5:00p
JR Maples BB
5:30p
AHS BBB vs. Clinton
5:30p
AHS Girls Soccer Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
5
2:30p
Musical Callbacks
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
6:00p
DayHarsh-BB
6
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
8:00a
Robotics
9:00a
AHS WR Invitational
7
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
8
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS JV/V BB Practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
3:00p
BOE MTG
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS MS Swim and Dive vs. Monroe
5:00p
AHS Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:45p
Music Booster Meeting
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
9
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Tecumseh
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Dexter
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
AHS JV/V GBB @ Dexter
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Pinckney
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
10
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
AHS Yoga Club
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Saline
3:30p
Board Member interviews
4:15p
AMS Swim and Dive at Chelsea
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
5:30p
AHS GBB Practice
5:30p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
5:30p
AHS Wrestling SEC Tri-Meet
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Parma Western
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Maple Blues Blast Meeting
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30p
YMCA-Adult BB
11
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
2:30p
T. Smith
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS JV/V BB Practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
4:00p
Board Member interviews-possible
5:00p
JR Maples BB
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
AHS Cheer @ SEC Jamboree #2
6:00p
Wrestling Club
12
12:30p
Administrative training
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB @ Pinckney
5:30p
AHS JV/V GBB vs. Pinckney
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
13
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Cheerleading at Pinckney Invitational
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
8:30a
AHS Wrestling at Carlson Invite
9:00a
AHS Swim and Dive at Tecumseh Invite
9:00a
AMS WR at Jefferson Invitational
14
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
7:00p
Softball workouts
15
8:00a
AHS B Swim and Dive practice
8:00a
AHS FR BBB Practice
9:00a
AHS Wrestling practice
9:00a
Interviews for DS
12:00p
AHS JV BBB practice
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS V BBB practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling practice
4:00p
LMT
5:00p
AHS Cheer practice
5:00p
AHS GBB practice
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
16
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
MicroSage
1:30p
Gilmore
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. AA Huron
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Onsted
5:30p
FR BB-Prac
6:00p
AHS Swim and Dive at Belleville
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
17
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Skyline
4:15p
AMS Swim and Dive at Tecumseh
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
5:30p
AHS Wrestling @ SEC Quad #3
6:00p
AHS Cheerleading at Chelsea Invitational
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Monroe
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
18
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
12:30p
IEP- Paulson
2:30p
T. Smith
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Interviews-DS
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Pinckney
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
5:00p
JR Maples BB
5:30p
AHS FR BBB/JV GBB at Tecumseh
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Lincoln
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
19
7:30a
Blue Lake Scholarship Auditions
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS JV BBB/V GBB/V BBB @ Tecumseh
5:00p
AHS WR at Hudson Super 16B Tourney
6:00p
DayHarsh-BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
20
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Competitive Cheer at Addison Invite
9:00a
AHS WR at Hudson Super 16A Tourney
9:00a
AMS WR at SEC Invite
12:00p
Baton Practice
21
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
22
8:00a
ATHLETICO/Kathy Steuwe
12:30p
Athletico/Kathy Steuwe
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Ann Arbor Huron
3:30p
BOE MTG
3:45p
MakersClub
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Chelsea
4:15p
AMS Swim and Dive vs. Dexter
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
23
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
12:00p
MICI-Sp. Ed
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
5:00p
JR Maple BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
24
7:30a
MRS presentation- Agnew
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Monroe
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conf.
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue vs. Dexter
4:30p
AMS GBB White at Tecumseh
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
5:30p
AHS Wrestling SEC Quad #4
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
AHS Competitive Cheer at Tecumseh
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
25
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
9:30a
Piano Class Recital
11:00a
SADD pictures
2:30p
T. Smith
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conf.
4:15p
AMS WR vs. Bedford
5:00p
JR Maples BB
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Bedford
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Saline
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
26
TBA
AMS Swim and Dive at MISCA State Meet
11:00a
SADD pictures
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Lincoln
5:00p
AHS Wrestling at Lenawee County Tournament
5:30p
AHS JV/V GBB @ Lincoln
6:00p
DayHarsh-BB
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
27
TBA
AMS Swim and Dive at MISCA State Meet
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Competitive Cheer at Parma Western Invite
11:00a
AHS Gymnastics Invitational
1:00p
HOSA Leadership Conference
28
2:00p
AHS Softball Hitting
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:00p
Baseball Hitting
5:00p
AHS V GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
29
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Bedford
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
MakersClub
4:00p
AHS FR BBB vs. Hillsdale
4:00p
Trauma Training
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Pinckney
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
Boy Scouts/Smith Troup
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/HS
30
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:15p
AMS WR vs. Saline
5:00p
JR Maple BB
5:30p
AHS BBB vs. Summit Academy
5:30p
AHS GBB at Parma Western
6:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Tri-Meet
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
FUTSAL-YMCA/Adults
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
31
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:30p
Yoga Fit Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Pinckney
4:15p
AMS GBB Blue at Monroe
4:15p
AMS GBB White vs. Monroe White
5:00p
BB Prac/Bridget
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
SNYDER/AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Maple Blues Blast Meeting
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Hitters-YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult BB
1
6:00a
AHS Girls Soccer Conditioning
7:00a
SADD Meeting
2:30p
T. Smith
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Chelsea
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
4:15p
AMS WR at Tecumseh
5:00p
AHS GBB Practice
5:00p
JR Maples BB
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Weight Lifting/Graham
2
7:30a
Carla Barricklow Class in PAC
11:00a
Soccer Lunch Meeting
3:00p
Orchestra-Lockin
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V BBB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS FR/JV/V GBB @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS JV Wrestling @ SEC JV Invitational
4:30p
7/8 Orchestra Lockin-Dinner
5:00p
AHS JV GBB Practice
6:00p
GATORS-Swim Prac
7:00p
DayHarsh-BB
3
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling @ SEC Championships
6:00p
Key Club Talent Show Prac.