Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/16/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
New Life Church
2:00p
PTO Movie Night!
29
9:00a
Varsity Golf Boys @ Tecumseh Invite
2:00p
School Improvement
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Jackson
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Jackson
4:30p
Interviews-N. Culley
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
30
8:00a
Lincoln Science Day
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Pinckney
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Chelsea
4:30p
AEA negotiations
4:30p
Track JV & Var @ Ypsilanti
1
6:00a
Open Gym Basketball
8:30a
Curriculum Dept
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV & Var @ Lincoln (Ypsi)
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Jackson
4:30p
JV Boys Volleyball Quad
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Chelsea
2
1:00p
Deb Agnew/Special Ed-IEP
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys vs. Pioneer & Bedford
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
AEA negotiations
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Pinckney
3
12:00p
Movie reward
12:00p
Track JV & Var @ Saline (Saline Golden Triangle)
3:00p
Softball
6:00p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids
4
10:00a
Girls Softball Varsity @ Onsted
5
6:00p
Major Athletic Awards meeting
6
9:00a
Varsity Golf Boys (Lenawee County Tournament)
10:00a
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids school performance
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Ypsilanti Community
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Ypsilanti Community
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Pinckney
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Ypsilanti Community
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity @ Ypsilanti Community
5:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Spring String Spectacular
7
7:00a
NHS
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Ypsilanti Community
7:00p
Awards Night
7:00p
Awards Night
7:00p
Band-O-Rama
7:00p
LU Hockey Board Meeting
8
9:00a
8th Grade Visit
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Ypsilanti Community
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Monore
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Ypsilanti Community
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Monroe
7:00p
High School Awards Night
9
11:00a
IB testing
12:30p
Arctic Splash, send off for Special Olympics
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Girls Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Dexter
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Girls Soccer film session
7:00p
Adrian Voices
10
Alexander 3rd grade Art Museum Trip
8:00a
IB testing
8:00a
Itinerant Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Dundee
4:00p
Film Club
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Skyline
4:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Hillsdale
5:30p
Film Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night
11
7:00a
YMCA Volleyball Tourney
9:00a
Girls Soccer Varsity (Adrian Invite)
10:00a
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal/Work Day
10:00a
Track JV & Var @ Lincoln (Last Chance Meet)
12
7:00a
YMCA Volleyball Tourney
4:00p
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal
13
3:30p
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Ypsilanti Community
14
12:00p
ASO Link Up
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Onsted
6:00p
NHS Awards Night
15
8:30a
Dance exam
8:30a
PD
9:00a
Alexander/Praire 5th graders visit Springbrook
12:00p
ASO Storybook, 2nd graders
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ SEC Invite
3:30p
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Saline
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Tecumseh
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity @ Saline
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
6:00p
Springbrook Honors Night
16
9:00a
Lincoln? Michener 5th grade students visit Springbrook
10:00a
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Chelsea (MHSAA Regionals)
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Lincoln Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Ann Arbor Huron
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Ann Arbor Huron
5:30p
The Lesson Plan
6:00p
IB Art Show
17
7:00a
Seniors Last Day
8:30a
Lincoln Drama Club Performance
11:00a
ASEF Meeting
12:00p
Track JV & Var @ Chelsea (MHSAA Regionals)
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:30p
Lincoln Drama Club Performance
18
9:00a
Girls Softball Varsity (Maple Invite)
10:00a
Boys Baseball Varsity (Maple Invite)
10:00a
Lincoln Drama Club Performance
12:00p
After Prom Setup
19
12:00a
Prom
7:15p
NAHS Induction
20
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Lenawee Christian
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Dundee
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Coldwater
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
21
2:00p
Adult Ed Graduation REHEARSAL
2:30p
Boys Soccer Interest meeting
2:30p
Boys Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Senior Honors Night
22
9:00a
Varsity Golf Boys (Adrian Invite)
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
6:00p
Adult Ed Graduation
23
9:00a
Graduation Practice
9:00a
Varsity Golf Boys @ Lansing Christian
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
24
11:30a
ASEF Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Film Club
5:30p
Film Club
25
11:00a
Boys Baseball JV vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer
11:00a
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
7:00p
Senior Night
26
7:00a
GRADUATION
27
7:00a
MEMORIAL DAY-NO School
12:00p
Memorial Day Parade
28
4:00p
Track JV & Var @ Sand Creek (Lenawee County Championship Meet)
29
30
7:30a
Dance exam
31
8:00a
LISD Staff Recognition Event
6:00p
Retirement Party
1
POOL CLOSED FOR REPAIR