Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/21/2024 7:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:00a
New Life Church
1
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
2
2:30p
DnD Club
3:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
3:00p
Gator Practice
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Scrimmage
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Boys Soccer Coach Interviews
3
8:30a
Music Sampling at elementary buildings
3:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Coach Interviews
4
3:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Pioneer
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Softball Parents Meeting
5
2:00p
Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
3:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
AEA negotiations
6
9:00a
Girls Soccer Varsity @ Milan
10:00a
Addams Family rehearsal
10:00a
Opening Day Ceremony Softball/Baseball
1:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Gaylord St. Mary
1:30p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Dansville
7
7:00a
New Life Church
4:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
8
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Britton Deerfield
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Scrimmage
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
BOE meeting
9
8:00a
Prairie Science Day
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Dundee
4:30p
Boys Baseball JV @ Lenawee Christian
4:30p
Track JV & Var @ Chelsea
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Soccer Varsity vs Bedford
7:30p
Police Training
10
8:00a
State Testing
2:00p
Interviews
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Track team meeting
4:00p
Boys Volleyball Quad
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
11
8:00a
State Testing
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Softball
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Chelsea
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Gabriel Richard (AA)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Monroe
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
International students
12
8:00a
Itinerant Meeting
8:00a
State Testing
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
2:30p
Track JV & Var @ Chelsea (Relays)
3:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
3:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Hudson
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Hudson
4:00p
Film Club
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Hudson
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Hudson
5:30p
Film Club
13
7:00a
Music Mattress Sale
8:00a
State Testing
9:00a
Addams Family rehearsal
9:30a
Track JV @ Whiteford (Bobcat Legacy Relays)
6:00p
Big and Tall Ball
14
7:00a
New Life Church
4:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
15
7:00a
IB testing
3:00p
Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys vs. Ann Arbor Huron
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Chelsea
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Chelsea
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity @ Chelsea
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
16
8:00a
Alexander Science Day
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:30p
Track JV & Var vs. Jackson
5:00p
Interviews
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
17
7:00a
NHS
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Girls Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Softball
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Chelsea
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Girls Softball JV vs. Bedford
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Chelsea
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity @ Bedford
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:00p
Lincoln Story Hour - Kite Nite
7:30p
AEA negotiations
18
9:00a
Interviews
2:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Grosse Ile
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Foundation Night 6:30pm Opening Night Reception
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:30p
The Addams Family, HS Musical
19
6:00a
Basketball open gym shootaround.
11:00a
ASEF Meeting
3:00p
LIONS Setup
3:00p
Track Varsity @ Parma Western (Ralph Rice Invitational)
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
7:30p
The Addams Family, HS Musical
20
9:00a
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Coldwater (Quad)
9:30a
Track Varsity @ Dexter (April Showers Invite)
10:00a
Girls Softball Varsity @ Blissfield (Blissfield Invite)
10:30a
LIONS AUCTION
11:00a
Boys Baseball JV vs. Bedford
11:00a
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Bedford
12:00p
MS Solo and Ensemble Band/Orch
7:30p
The Addams Family, HS Musical
21
7:00a
New Life Church
2:30p
The Addams Family, HS Musical
22
12:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Saline Invite
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Pinckney
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Pinckney
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Pinckney
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
BOE meeting
23
8:00a
Michener Science Day
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Lincoln
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Tecumseh
4:30p
Track JV & Var vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
24
6:00a
Basketball open gym shootaround.
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Ypsilanti Community
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Pinckney
4:30p
Girls Softball JV @ Dexter
4:30p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Dexter
4:30p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
25
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Monroe
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Jackson
5:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
The Lesson Plan
26
12:00p
ASEF Meeting
12:00p
Talent show
4:00p
Film Club
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Morenci
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Film Club
27
10:00a
Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Monroe
10:00a
Girls Varsity Tennis (Adrian Quad)
10:00a
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal/tech work
11:00a
Boys Baseball JV vs. Dexter
11:00a
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Dexter
28
7:00a
New Life Church
2:00p
PTO Movie Night!
29
9:00a
Varsity Golf Boys @ Tecumseh Invite
2:00p
School Improvement
3:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV @ Jackson
4:00p
Boys Baseball Varsity vs. Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV @ Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball Varsity vs. Jackson
4:30p
Interviews-N. Culley
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
30
8:00a
Lincoln Science Day
2:30p
DnD Club
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys @ Pinckney
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Chelsea
4:30p
AEA negotiations
4:30p
Track JV & Var @ Ypsilanti
1
6:00a
Open Gym Basketball
8:30a
Curriculum Dept
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Baseball JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Girls Softball JV & Var @ Lincoln (Ypsi)
4:30p
Boys Baseball Varsity @ Jackson
4:30p
JV Boys Volleyball Quad
5:00p
Girls Soccer JV & Var vs. Chelsea
2
1:00p
Deb Agnew/Special Ed-IEP
2:30p
Maple Pride Swimming
3:00p
Varsity Golf Boys vs. Pioneer & Bedford
3:30p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids rehearsal
4:00p
AEA negotiations
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Pinckney
3
12:00p
Movie reward
12:00p
Track JV & Var @ Saline (Saline Golden Triangle)
3:00p
Softball
6:00p
Prairie Musical, Aristocats Kids
4
10:00a
Girls Softball Varsity @ Onsted