Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/9/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Michener Cookie Dough Fundraiser
1:30p
Varsity Baseball
2:00p
Youth Soccer Training with Ted Hanosh
3:30p
Varsity Softball
28
Michener Cookie Dough Fundraiser
TBA
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs MHSAA District @ Ypsilanti
TBA
District students to Adrian Symphony Concert
TBA
Prairie 3rd Grade Lunch Math Club
9:00a
Alexander 2nd and 4th Graders Visit Adrian Symphony Orchestra
9:00a
Prairie Hearing Screening Retests
11:50a
Prairie Elementary 4th Grade AR Club
12:00p
Prairie 1st Grade Math Club
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
4:00p
Energy Education Meeting
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls' BBall Home vs. Saline MS, 4:15 pm
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Robinson Group
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
City of Adrian Swim Lessons
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:00p
Washington Trip Parent and Student Meeting
1
No School 9 & 12 grades, PLAN/ACT Testing 10/11 grades
7:10a
Homework Help AHS 7:10-7:40 a.m. HS library
12:30p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Club
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-7th grade-2:30 -3:30 pm
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Help 3-4 p.m. AHS library
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Music Maestro
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Consolidated Schools
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lincoln Consolidated Schools
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
2
7:10a
Homework Help AHS 7:10-7:40 a.m. HS library
9:15a
Lincoln PTO meeting
12:45p
Youth Financial Literacy (TLC Banking) @ Michener
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Help 3-4 p.m. AHS library
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Music Maestro
3:30p
Sylvan Math Camp
3:45p
Y After School Program
4:00p
Prairie YMCA After School Dodge Ball
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Boys' Wrestling Home vs. Dexter Mill Creek MS, 4:15 pm
6:15p
Michener Love & Logic Program
6:30p
All Shook Up 1st Cast Meeting
6:30p
City of Adrian Swim Lessons
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs MHSAA Districts at Ypsilanti HS
7:00p
Chris Hill Basketball Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
3
7:10a
Homework Help AHS 7:10-7:40 a.m. HS library
11:30a
Michener 4th grade visit Siena Heights Campus (Wallich)
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-8th grade-2:30-3:30pm
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Help 3-4 p.m. AHS library
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:45p
Y After School Programs
4:00p
AMS 7-8 Girls' BBall, @ Lincoln Ypsilanti MS, 4:00 pm
5:30p
Bartlett Daisy Scout Troup
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Tecumseh High School
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Tecumseh High School
7:00p
Phil Green Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
7:30p
Jazz Concert
4
9:00a
Officer Phil Visits Alexander Elementary Students
9:45a
Officer Phil Visits Alexander Elementary Students
12:30p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Club
1:30p
Officer Phil visits Michener
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs Bedford HS
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs MHSAA District Finals @ Ypsilanti
7:00p
Bays Basketball Practice
5
AHS Law Team to Regional Law Competition
8:00a
Saturday School for AHS Students
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Adrian High School Gymnastics Girls Varsity vs Regional Meet @ Plymouth
10:00a
Eric Emmendorfer - AMS 7-8 Staff Basketball
12:00p
Battle of the Bands
1:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
6
12:00a
Battle of the Bands
3:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Softball
7
11:50a
Prairie Elementary 4th Grade AR Club
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Quiz Bowl
5:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Robinson Group
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Prairie PTO Meetings
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
8
2:15p
Michener Bible Release Time
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-7th grade-2:30 -3:30 pm
2:30p
Boys Track Sign Up
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Music Maestro
5:00p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
6:30p
Competitive Cheerleading Awards Banquet
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity @ Southgate Anderson High School
7:00p
Adrian High School Basketball Girls Varsity vs MHSAA Regionals at Monroe H.S.
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:00p
Girls B-ball Regionals vs. Southgate Anderson at Monroe H.S.
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
9
12:45p
Youth Financial Literacy (TLC Banking) @ Michener
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Music Maestro
3:30p
Sylvan Math Camp
3:45p
Y After School Program
4:00p
Prairie YMCA After School Dodge Ball
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Boys' Wrestling @ Chelsea Beach MS. 4:15 pm
5:30p
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs MHSAA Districts at Monroe High School
5:30p
Beauty & the Beast Rehearsal
6:15p
Michener Love & Logic Program
7:00p
Chris Hill Basketball Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
10
K-12 Dismissed PM; HS Exam Day
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-8th grade-2:30-3:30pm
3:00p
AEA Meeting
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
4:00p
Meeting Dr. Timmis
5:30p
Beauty & the Beast Show at 7
7:00p
AMS 7-8 Musical Disney's Beauty and the Beast Jr.
7:00p
Phil Green Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
11
No School grades 7-12, Records Day
TBA
Adrian High School Basketball Boys Varsity vs Boys Basketball Districts @ Monroe
TBA
Adrian High School Gymnastics Girls Varsity vs Team State @ Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
5:30p
Beauty & the Beast show at 7
6:30p
Alexander Family Fun Night @ 6:30 p.m.
7:00p
AMS 7-8 Musical
7:00p
Bays Basketball Practice
12
TBA
Adrian High School Gymnastics Girls Varsity vs Individual State @ Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Eric Emmendorfer - AMS 7-8 Staff Basketball
5:30p
Beauty & the Beast PERFORMANCE AT 7
7:00p
AMS 7-8 Musical
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
3:30p
Varsity Softball
14
TBA
7-8 musical School Performance
TBA
Guest Readers at MIchener
TBA
Muchigan 2nd and 3rd graders attend Beauty and the Beast Performance
TBA
Prairie 3rd Grade Lunch Math Club
11:50a
Prairie Elementary 4th Grade AR Club
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
AMS 7-8 Musical Cast Party, 3-5 pm@ AMS 7-8.
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Quiz Bowl
3:45p
Lincoln Student Fitness Club
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Robinson Group
6:30p
Lincoln Adult Fitness Club
6:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
AMS 7-8 Band & Orchestra Festival
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:00p
Music Booster Parent Meetings
15
Alexander Talent Show Sign-Up Deadline
Guest Readers at MIchener
2:15p
Michener Release Time Bible Class
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-7th grade-2:30 -3:30 pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
5:00p
Prairie Family Lit Night
5:30p
Alexander Kindergarten Registration Night
5:30p
Lincoln Literacy Night
7:00p
Boys Basketball Awards Banquet
7:00p
Kaufman Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
7:30p
AHS Band &Orchestra Prefestival Concert
16
Guest Readers at MIchener
7:45a
Lucky to Have Dads Event
12:45p
Youth Financial Literacy (TLC Banking) @ Michener
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:45p
Y After School Program
4:00p
Prairie YMCA After School Dodge Ball
6:15p
Michener Love & Logic Program
6:30p
Wrestling Awards Banquet
7:00p
Chris Hill Basketball Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:30p
AHS Festival Choir Concert
17
St. Patrick's Day
Guest Readers at MIchener
7:45a
Lucky to Have Dads Event
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-8th grade-2:30-3:30pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:45p
Y After School Programs
5:30p
Bartlett Daisy Scout Troup
5:30p
Michener Kindergarten Registration Night
6:00p
Boys Swimming Awards Banquet
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
Alexander Elementary PTO Meeting
7:00p
Phil Green Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
18
12:00a
Guest Readers at MIchener
7:30a
National Guard Mobile Event Team
12:00p
Lincoln Papa John's Pizza Night
2:40p
AHS Hosts Band & Orchestra District Festival
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
District Budget Meeting
4:00p
AMS 7th grade Orchestra Performance
4:00p
District Budget Meeting
4:40p
AHS Concert Orchestra
5:30p
AMS 8th grade Orchestra
7:00p
Bays Basketball Practice
7:00p
Moore AAU Basketball
8:00p
AHS Concert Band
8:40p
AHS Symphony Orchestra
19
7:00a
AHS Hosts Band & Orchestra District Festival
8:30a
AMS White Band
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Sheriff's Dept. Dive Team Training
10:00a
Eric Emmendorfer - AMS 7-8 Staff Basketball
12:40p
AMS Orange Band
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:45p
AHS Symphony Band
20
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
21
TBA
Prairie 3rd Grade Lunch Math Club
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Quiz Bowl
3:45p
Lincoln Student Fitness Club
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Robinson Group
6:00p
Softball Parents Meeting
6:30p
Lincoln Adult Fitness Club
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
AHS Parent Track Meeting
7:00p
AMS 7-8 Prefestival Choir Concert
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
22
10:00a
Storyteller Assembly for Michener K-2nd Graders
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-7th grade-2:30 -3:30 pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:45p
Alexander Talent Show Try Outs or Practice
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Postponedto 3/31 Manchester High School (scrimmage)
4:00p
Lincoln IM Basketball
5:30p
Lincoln Kindergarten Registration Night
7:00p
AMS 5th grade Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
23
Prairie Papa Johns Night
9:30a
Guest Reader: Doug Spade at Michener
12:45p
Youth Financial Literacy (TLC Banking) @ Michener
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
AEA Union Meeting
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
Music Maestro Party
3:30p
Sylvan Math Camp
4:00p
Prairie YMCA After School Dodge Ball
6:15p
Michener Love & Logic Program
6:30p
Tokarz Cubscouts
7:00p
Chris Hill Basketball Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
7:00p
Golf Parents Meeting
24
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-8th grade-2:30-3:30pm
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:45p
Alexander Talent Show Try Outs or Practice
3:45p
Y After School Programs
4:00p
Lincoln IM Basketball
5:30p
Prairie Kindergarten Registration Night
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
AMS 7-8 choir to Festival
7:00p
Kaufman Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
25
End of marking Period K-6
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair Preview Day
10:50a
Gary Bowers, Michigan Author, Assembly at Michener
12:45p
Gary Bowers, Michigan Author at Lincoln
2:40p
Gary Bowers, Michigan author, Visits Alexander
2:45p
AHS Men's Track Team Practice@AMS 7-8,2:45-5:30 pm
5:30p
Lincoln - Fun Night
7:00p
Bays Basketball Practice
7:00p
Moore AAU Basketball
26
10:00a
Eric Emmendorfer - AMS 7-8 Staff Basketball
10:00a
Peter & the Wolf ASO Family Discovery Concert
11:00a
Adrian Early Bird Softball Tournament
11:00a
Adrian High School Softball Varsity vs Early Bird Softball Tournament
11:00a
Adrian High School Softball Varsity vs Ogemaw Heights High School
12:00p
Adrian High School Baseball Boys Varsity vs St. Mary Catholic Central
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Monroe CC
2:00p
Adrian High School Baseball Boys Varsity vs St. Mary Catholic Central
27
2:00p
Lenawee County Art Exhibition k-8th
28
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
9:00a
Alexander Book Fair
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:45p
AHs Men's Varsity Track Practice @ AMS 7-8 old gym, 2:45 - 5:30
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:30p
AMS 5/6 Quiz Bowl
3:45p
Lincoln Student Fitness Club
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity vs Sand Creek High School (scrimmage)
5:00p
Prairie Art Shoe
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting - Robinson Group
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Lincoln Adult Fitness Club
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
29
K-6 dismissed PM; Evening Parent Teacher Conferences
Michener Book Fair
TBA
Prairie School Art Show during conferences
7:30a
LINK Presentation
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
11:30a
Lincoln Assembly-March is Reading Month
1:00p
Alexander Book Fair
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-7th grade-2:30 -3:30 pm
2:45p
AHs Men's Varsity Track Practice @ AMS 7-8 old gym, 2:45 - 5:30
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
5:00p
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
5:00p
Prairie Art Shoe
6:00p
Girls Basketball Awards Banquet
6:00p
IB Music Recital
6:30p
Boys Track Parent's Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
30
AMS 7-8 Parent Teacher Conferences, 1-3:30pm & 6-8:30pm
No School students K-12
TBA
Prairie School Art Show during conferences
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
12:45p
Youth Financial Literacy (TLC Banking) @ Michener
1:00p
Alexander Book Fair
1:00p
Michener Book Fair
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
5:00p
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
6:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
6:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
6:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Airport Athletics
6:00p
Girls Soccer Parents Meeting
7:00p
City of Adrian Sports
31
Michener Book Fair
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
9:00a
Alexander Book Fair
2:30p
AMS 7-8, I C.A.N./Minds of the Future Tutoring,2:30-4:15pm
2:30p
AMS 7-8, Sylvan Math Tutoring-8th grade-2:30-3:30pm
2:30p
Alexander READ-A-BOOK 2nd Grade Program
3:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice @ 7-8
3:15p
Boys Track Team
3:45p
Y After School Programs
4:00p
Adrian High School Softball Varsity @ Manchester High School (scrimmage)
4:00p
Lincoln IM Basketball
5:15p
Girls Soccer Parents Meeting
5:30p
Bartlett Daisy Scout Troup
6:00p
Gymnastics Awards Banquet
6:00p
Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Special Olympics Swimming Practice
7:00p
Dancing With the Staff!
7:00p
YMCA Basketball & Volleyball Practices
1
8:30a
AMS 5-6 Book Fair
9:00a
Michener Book Fair
2
10:00a
Eric Emmendorfer - AMS 7-8 Staff Basketball