Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
4/26/2024 7:28 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
5:00p
Siena Heights Youth Symphony Concert
30
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AEA Membership Meeting
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Dexter
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Dexter
6:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
8:15p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
31
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
8:00a
WIEDYK Meeting
8:30a
Mobile Dentists
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Saline
5:30p
AHS BBB at Summit Academy
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
1
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Saline
3:30p
Leadership Institute-D Richards
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Derrick Richards Meeting
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Monroe
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
WASHINGTON DC Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
2
9:00a
Covert Confidential ASO Concert
10:00a
Covert Confidential ASO Concert
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Yoga Club
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. AA Skyline
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
AHS FR/JV BBB at Lincoln
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ypsilanti
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
3
8:30a
5th Grade Vision Screening Make-up
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball at Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Wrestling @ Lincoln
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Lincoln
4
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling @ Dexter
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
11:00a
JR Class Fundraiser
5
6:00a
Crossroads Baptism
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
12:30p
Lincoln - Tau Delta cookie decorating
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
6
8:30a
Sharp Meeting
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Tecumseh
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Ypsilanti
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
7
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS Wrestling vs. Chelsea
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Parma Western
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
8
7:00a
NHS
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Saline
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Lumen Christi
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Natasha Rodriguez
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
9
8:00a
PBIS Meeting
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Chelsea
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
5:00p
AHS Competitive Cheer at SEC Jamboree at Saline
6:00p
AFTER PROM Meeting
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive vs. Dexter
6:00p
After Swim Meet Food
6:00p
Blues Blast Meeting
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
6th Grade Orchestra and Band Concert
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA Adult-VB
10
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
1:00p
LISD IEP
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @ Ypsilanti
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
11
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
AHS Competitive Cheer Invitational
6:00p
Alexander Daddy Daughter Dance
12
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
13
8:00a
Michener Coffee with Counselor
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
3:00p
Board of Education Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander's KG Valentine's Day Card Making Open House
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Lincoln
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Lincoln
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Adrian Music Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
14
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
9:15a
Lincoln - Q & U Wedding
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS Wrestling at Ypsilanti
5:30p
AHS GBB at Onsted
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
7:00p
Nowak Cabaret Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
15
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:00p
Michener 1st Grade Music Performance
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at SEC Invite at Bedford
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Dexter
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
HALO Meeting
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Lincoln Parent Night - Art from the Heart
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Nowak Cabaret Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
16
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal
10:00a
Prairie Elementary Release Time Bible Class
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS Basketball vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Lincoln
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive at Tecumseh
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
7:30p
High School Pre-Festival Concert
8:30p
Nowak Cabaret Rehearsal
17
8:30a
7/8 Movie Showing
12:30p
Paraprofessional PD
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:30p
AHS Varsity Basketball @ Tecumseh
6:00p
Snyder AAU
8:00p
Equity Fights Aids Benefit Concert featuring Sarah Nowak
18
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at SCGL Meet at Parma Western
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
8:00p
Equity Fights Aids Benefit Concert featuring Sarah Nowak
19
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Dance With Heart Pre-Competition Show
2:00p
Varsity Softball
20
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
Grease Auditions
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
21
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Ida
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Dexter
5:30p
AHS GBB at Ida
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
IB/ Dual Enrollment Presentation
7:00p
7/8 and HS Band Pre-Festival Concert
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
22
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
Leadership Institute-D Richards
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Derrick Richards Meeting
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Chelsea
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Natasha Rodriguez
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
23
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS FR/JV Basketball at Chelsea
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Lincoln
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting in Library
6:00p
Michener Math Night
6:00p
Prairie Science Night
6:00p
SWIM team Dinner
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
7/8 and HS Orchestra Pre-Festival Concert
7:00p
YMCA Adult-VB
24
11:00a
Bid Opening- Kathy W.
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ypsilanti
5:30p
AHS Varsity Basketball @ Chelsea
6:00p
BERNARD BB Prac.
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Prairie PTO Lock-In
6:00p
Snyder AAU
6:30p
Alexander Fun Night
25
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
5th Grade Band and Orchestra Lock-In
9:00a
Sheriff Dive Team
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ypsilanti
12:30p
5th Grade Band and Orchestra Lock-In Concert
26
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
27
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
2:00p
Upward Bound Presentation
3:00p
Board of Education Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Monroe
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
28
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
1:30p
Larry Richardson Civil Rights Presentation
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ AA Skyline
4:00p
Paraprofessional PD
4:00p
Prairie Science Olympiad
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
6:00p
AHS Swim and Dive at SMISL Diving Championships at Tecumseh
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
1
7:00a
NHS
8:00a
OK2SAY Presentation
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
2
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Late Night Make up Hours
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Bedford
5:30p
AHS BBB vs. Alma
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
7:30p
Balladier Showcase
3
Michener: Dress like Dr. Seuss Day
4:00p
Prairie Science Olympiad
6:00p
BERNARD BB Prac.
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
4
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS B Swim and Dive at SMISL Championships at Tecumseh
5:00p
JR LEADERSHIP Lock In