Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
30
7:30a
Drama Class
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Boys V Golf @ AA Huron
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS V Baseball @ Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS Track at Monroe
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Wrestling Club
1
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
AHS B V GLF @Onstead Invite
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS V Girls Tennis @ Bedford
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis vs. Bedford
4:30p
AHS Track & Field vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
2
7:30a
Drama Class
2:00p
STEM Night (Setup 2-5/Event 5:30-7:30)
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Boys Golf @ Bedford
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
Teacher Leadership Institute
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Basketball Coach Interviews
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Bernard-AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
3
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Peace Circles
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer vs. Tecumseh
4:15p
AMS Track vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis @ Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS V Girls Tennis vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Foundation Opening Night
7:00p
Hitters
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods
4
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Peace Circles
12:00p
Michener Y5 and Kindergarten visit Bookmobile
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Onsted
4:30p
AHS G V SB @Kalkaska
6:00p
Bernard-AAU
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods
5
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
AHS G V SB @Kalkaska Blazer Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods
6
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
7
7:30a
Drama Class
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS B V GLFvs. Chealsea
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS B FR/JV BB @Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS B V BB vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS G JV SB @Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS G V SB vs. Tecumseh
4:15p
AMS Track at Tecumseh
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
8
7:30a
Drama Class
8:45a
Prairie - Adrian Symphony Orchestra
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G JV/V SOC @Chelsea
4:00p
AHS G JV/V TN vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
9
7:30a
Drama Class
8:30a
Prairie - Toledo Museum of Art
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS B V GLF @Pioneer
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Teacher Leadership Institute
4:15p
Springbrook MS T&F vs. Pinckney
4:30p
AHS B V BB @Tecumseh
4:30p
AHS G JV SB @AA Huron
4:30p
AHS G V SB vs. AA Huron
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
10
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
10:00a
Alumni Tour
2:30p
NHS Induction Setup
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS G V SOC vs. Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS Track vs. Pinckney
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters
7:00p
NHS Induction
11
7:30a
Drama Class
8:45a
Prairie - Greenfield Village
12:00p
AHS V TR SEC White Meet
2:00p
Alexander w/ Seniors
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
12
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:30a
AHS G V SOC @Onstead Invitational
10:00a
AHS B JV BB vs. Blissfield
10:00a
AHS B V BB @Blissfield
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
1:30p
AHS B Golf at Bedford Invite
13
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
14
7:30a
Drama Class
10:00a
Piano Recital
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS B Golf at SEC Quad
3:00p
Band-O-Rama
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
BOE Mtg
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:15p
AMS Track at Dexter
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Jackson Northwest
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Sand Creek
5:00p
Riley Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
15
POOL Closed
7:00a
PBIS meeting -wiedyk
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
All City Orchestra
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wellness and Health Advisory Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
16
POOL Closed
7:00a
PBIS meeting -wiedyk
7:15a
NHS
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
AWARDS CEREMONY
9:00a
Prairie Y5/KG Toledo Zoo
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS B Track and Field at Jackson Invite
4:00p
Springbrook MS T&F at Saline
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:45p
Music Booster Meeting
17
POOL Closed
7:00a
PBIS meeting -wiedyk
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G Soccer at Dexter
4:00p
AHS JV Softball at AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS V Softball vs. AA Pioneer
5:00p
RILEY-BB
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters
7:30p
AHS Spring Choral Concert
18
POOL Closed
7:30a
Captain's Interviews- Jason Skeels
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
6:00p
Lincoln Musical
7:00p
Bernard AAU
19
POOL Closed
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
Magic BB Tourney
10:00a
AHS B V BB Maple Invititational
10:00a
AHS G JV SB @Ypsilanti Lincoln Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
11:00a
Lincoln Musical
20
POOL Closed
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
9:00a
Magic BB Tourney
12:00p
AHS Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Magic BB Tourney
21
POOL Closed
TBA
AHS B Golf at SEC Invite
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer @ Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS JV Softball at Dexter
4:00p
AHS V Softball vs. Dexter
4:00p
LMT
5:00p
Riley-BB
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
22
POOL Closed
TBA
AHS G Tennis at SEC White Tournament
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
6-7-8 Choral Showcase
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
23
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS JV Baseball at SEC Crossover
4:00p
AHS JV Softball vs. Bedford
4:00p
AHS V BB vs. SEC Positional Crossover
4:00p
AHS V Softball at Bedford
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
24
POOL Closed
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Prairie - 3rd Grade Sauder Village
10:00a
Piano Recital
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS G Soccer at Bedford
4:00p
AHS V Baseball vs. Hudson
4:00p
AHS V Softball vs. Hudson
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters
25
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
7:00p
Bernard AAU
26
POOL Closed
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS V SB Invitational
27
POOL Closed
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
28
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
29
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
8:30a
Derrick Richards
12:00p
Prairie - TLC Student Volunteer Pizza Party
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G V SB @Milan
4:00p
AHS Sideline Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS T&F at Lenawee County Championships
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
30
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Split Classroom Training
11:30a
Algebra-Elaine K
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS Sideline Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
AHS V BB vs. Jackson
5:30p
4th grade Literacy Night
5:30p
Springbrook Middle School Honors Night
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
HONORS NIGHT
31
POOL Closed
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
8:30a
Pre Calc- Monica Adams
10:00a
Graduation Marching Practice
11:30a
Middle School Movie Reward
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Organizational Meeting
3:00p
AHS Late Night Make up Hours
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
1
POOL Closed
7:30a
Drama Class
11:00a
LISD Staff Recognition
11:00a
Prairie - PTO School Store
1:30p
Senator Zorn
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
2
POOL Closed
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
10:00a
MHSAA BB/SB Districts
7:00p
SENIOR NIGHT