Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/9/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
New Life Church
7:00a
New Life Church
12:00p
Baseball Hitting
12:00p
Boys Volleyball Open Gym
12:00p
Varsity Gymnastics @ Waterford Mott (Waterford Invite @ Flip Starz)
2:00p
Seussical JR Rehearsal
29
2:45p
Seussical JR Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Bowling vs Bedford
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball vs Sand Creek
6:00p
Girl Scouts
30
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
DnD Club
2:45p
Dance Team
2:45p
Seussical JR Rehearsal
4:00p
(All) Boys Basketball vs Jackson
5:00p
You Be the Chemist, 6:30 start time
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball @ Jackson
6:00p
Parent Information Series
31
12:00p
Aramark
2:45p
Seussical JR Rehearsal
4:00p
ASEF Meeting
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
The Lesson Plan
6:00p
Baseball Hitting
6:00p
Lincoln Story Hour (Re-scheduled)
1
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
8:00a
ISD Meeting-CRCD
12:00p
PTO Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Varsity Bowling vs Chelsea
4:30p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
5:00p
(JV, Frosh) Boys Basketball @ Tecumseh
6:00p
Boys Swim vs Ypsilanti
7:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR
2
8:00a
MS Musical, Seussical JR school performances
8:00a
PD
3:00p
SEC JV Wrestling Tournament
4:00p
(V,JV) Girls, (V) Boys Basketball @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Film Club
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Film Club
7:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR
3
7:30a
SEC Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
GATOR MEET
9:00a
Varsity Cheer @ Saline
2:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR
7:30p
Varsity Hockey vs Sandusky
4
7:00a
New Life Church
7:00a
New Life Church
12:00p
Baseball Hitting
12:00p
Boys Volleyball Open Gym
12:00p
Gymnastics Practice
5
7:30a
Student survey
3:00p
Varsity Bowling vs Tecumseh
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Auditions for HS Musical, The Addams Family
6
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
DnD Club
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Auditions for HS Musical, The Addams Family
4:00p
(All) Girls, (All) Boys Basketball @ Chelsea
7
3:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Pinckney (Whitmore Lanes)
5:00p
Facilities Plan
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Adrian Little League
6:00p
Baseball Hitting
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics vs Jackson
6:30p
Varsity Hockey vs Walled Lake Western
7:30p
High School Choir pre-Festival Concert
8
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
8:30a
Kathleen
2:45p
Dance Team
5:30p
Wrestling MHSAA Team Districts
6:00p
Boys Swim vs Tecumseh
6:00p
Varsity Cheer (SEC Meet) @ Tecumseh
7:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR SNOW DATE
7:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR SNOW DATE
7:30p
Varsity Hockey vs Chelsea
9
TBA
Boys Swim (MISCA State Meet) @ Calvin
8:00a
Itinerant Meeting
8:30a
Springbrook Reality Fair
12:30p
Para PD
4:00p
(All) Boys Basketball @ Ypsilanti
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball vs Ypsilanti
6:00p
Lincoln Daughter Dance
7:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR SNOW DATE
10
TBA
Boys Swim (MISCA State Meet) @ Calvin
9:00a
Varsity Gymnastics (Stick It Gymnastics) @ Coldwater
10:00a
Varsity Cheer @ Chelsea
2:00p
MS Musical, Seussical JR SNOW DATE
5:00p
Varsity Hockey @ Chelsea
11
7:00a
MyWay Wrestling Tournament
7:00a
New Life Church
12:00p
Baseball Hitting
12
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
13
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
8:00a
PD
2:30p
DnD Club
2:45p
Dance Team
4:00p
(All) Boys Basketball vs Northwest
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball @ Northwest
6:00p
Varsity Hockey vs Jackson
7:00p
Pre-Festival Band/Orchestra Concert
14
7:00a
ASO
7:15a
NHS Meeting
2:30p
27K Q & A
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Baseball Hitting
6:00p
Fans Club Meeting
15
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
Student Forum
2:45p
Dance Team
5:00p
(JV, Frosh) Boys Basketball vs Tecumseh
5:30p
Lincoln Story Hour
6:00p
Boys Swim vs Skyline
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics (SCGL Championships) @ Parma Western
7:00p
Pre-Festival Band Concert
16
10:00a
Varsity Bowling (SEC Invite) @ Ten Pin
11:00a
ASEF Meeting
3:00p
6th grade Band/Orchestra Lock in
4:00p
(V,JV) Girls, (V) Boys Basketball vs Tecumseh
4:00p
Film Club
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Film Club
7:00p
Winterfest
17
TBA
Varsity Hockey @ Saline
7:30a
Culture Awareness
9:00a
Lifeguard Certification
2:00p
Student Directed one act festival
5:00p
AArmark
7:00p
Winter Fest Lock in
7:00p
Winterfest
18
7:00a
New Life Church
9:00a
Lifeguard Certification
12:00p
Baseball Hitting
12:00p
Boys Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
Addams Family rehearsal
19
Alexander Food Drive
5:00p
(JV, Frosh) Boys Basketball vs Pinckney
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
20
Alexander Food Drive
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
DnD Club
2:45p
Dance Team
4:00p
(V,JV) Girls, (V) Boys Basketball vs Pinckney
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
Alexander Art Night
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics vs Livonia Churchill
21
Alexander Food Drive
9:00a
Shared Services
2:00p
Math Pentathalon
2:30p
Homework help
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Baseball Hitting
22
Alexander Food Drive
6:00a
Girls Soccer Conditioning
2:00p
Band Festival
2:00p
Homework help
2:45p
Dance Team
5:30p
Lincoln Art Night - "Art with a Heart"
5:30p
The Lesson Plan
23
Alexander 3rd grade to the Capitol
Alexander Food Drive
8:00a
NHS blanket drive
11:00a
Boys Swim (SEC Meet) @ Jackson
2:00p
Band Festival
4:00p
Boys Basketball vs. St. Francis
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball @ Skyline
24
7:30a
Culture Awareness
7:30a
Hot Chocolate Hustle
10:00a
Blues Blast/7pm Start
12:00p
Boys Swim (SEC White Invitational) @ Jackson
25
7:00a
New Life Church
12:00p
Baseball Hitting
12:00p
Boys Volleyball Open Gym
2:00p
Fundraiser Avery C
3:00p
Winter Youth Hitting
4:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
26
3:30p
Lincoln Kindergarten Creative Drama
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
Addams Family rehearsal
6:30p
Competitive Cheer Banquet
27
2:30p
DnD Club
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Addams Family rehearsal
3:30p
Michener Kindergarten Creative Drama
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball @ Milan
7:00p
MS Choir Pre-Festival Concert
28
4:30p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
6:00p
Baseball Hitting
6:00p
Elementary Spelling Bee
6:00p
Parent Information Series
6:30p
Addams Family rehearsal
29
9:00a
Alexander PBIS movie
12:00p
CPI Training
2:45p
Dance Team
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball vs Michigan Center
6:30p
Addams Family rehearsal
1
10:30a
Alexander Drama Club Junie B Jones Shop work
4:00p
Film Club
5:00p
Promedica Adrian Ebeid Neighborhood Promise
5:30p
(All) Girls Basketball @ Dundee
5:30p
Film Club
2
9:00a
Books & Breakfast at Lincoln
10:00a
Addams Family rehearsal