Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
3/25/2024 12:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
GYM CLOSED!
NEW Gym CLOSED
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
31
GYM CLOSED!
NEW Gym CLOSED
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive practice
8:00a
AHS JV/V GBB Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive practice
4:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
1
GYM CLOSED!
NEW Gym CLOSED
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
8:00a
AHS Boys swim and dive Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys swim and dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
2
GYM CLOSED!
8:00a
AHS Boys swim and dive Practice
9:00a
AHS Wrestling Practice
10:00a
AHS V BBB Practice
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys swim and dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
DJ Howard Fitness
7:00p
Blue's Blast Meetings
3
GYM CLOSED!
9:00a
AHS Wrestling Practice
10:00a
AHS V BBB Practice
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:30p
Dance rehearsal
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Tecumseh
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
4
GYM CLOSED!
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
AHS JV/V Boys Basketball vs. East Jackson
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
5
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
9:00a
AHS Wrestling Invite
4:00p
Robotics- Ken T
6
7
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Bowling @ Bedford
3:00p
AHS FR BBB/GBB Practice
3:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
4:15p
MS Swim and Dive at Monroe
5:00p
AHS Comp Cheer practice
5:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Brownies Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
Blues Blast Meeting
8
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @Chelsea
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Pinckney
6:00p
ALexander PTO meeting
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
9
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
6:00a
AHS JV BBB Practice
7:30a
MATH PD
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
AHS Bowling @ Ann Arbor Huron
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Tri Meet
4:15p
MS Swim and Dive at Chelsea
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Practices
4:30p
AHS Girls Basketball Practices
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:15p
Daisy Troop
5:30p
Daisy Troup
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
DJ Howard Fitness
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
10
Michener Vision & hearing screening
6:00a
AHS JV BBB Practice
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
9:30a
IB meeting- Michelle
11:00a
Business class offerings
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:30p
Dance rehearsal
2:30p
Tanya Smith- Dance class
3:00p
AHS Bowling @ Monroe
3:00p
AHS Comp. Cheer Jamboree #1 @ Adrian
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
4:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Practices
4:30p
AHS Girls Basketball Practices
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Parma Western
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
11
Michener Vision & Hearing screening
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
7:00a
Varsity A Club Meeting
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Prairie PTO Popcorn Friday
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Pinckney
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @ Pinckney
4:00p
MS Wrestling at Clinton
4:30p
AHS FR GBB Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Alexander PTO Skate night
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
6:30p
Riley AAU
12
TBA
AHS Cheer at Pinckney Invitational
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
9:00a
AHS Wrestling at Airport Invitational
10:00a
LISD HOSA Competition
7:00p
Avengers: Infinity Wars Public Movie Showing
13
14
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Jackson
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
3:30p
board meeting
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Prairie
4:15p
MS Swim and Dive vs. Tecumseh
4:30p
AHS FR BBB/GBB Practices
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Brownies Meeting
7:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
15
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Jackson
4:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball vs. Jackson
4:00p
Alexander talent show auditions
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Parent Advisory Association
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
16
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
7:00a
NHS
9:30a
EDUStaff
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Monroe
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Michener
4:15p
MS Swim and Dive at Dexter
4:30p
AHS FR BBB/GBB practices
5:15p
Daisy Troop
5:30p
AHS Wrestling @ Pinckney
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Michener - PTO meeting
5:30p
RILEY-3rd grade BB
6:00p
AHS Cheer at Chelsea
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Edsel Ford
6:00p
DJ Howard Fitness
7:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
17
7:00a
NHS
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
8:00a
Grapeseed
10:00a
Prairie Release Time Bible Class
11:00a
Prairie PTO School Store
11:00a
Prairie Scholars Visit to Adrian College
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:30p
Dance rehearsal
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Saline
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Alexander
4:00p
AHS FR Boys Basketball vs. Tecumseh
4:30p
AHS V/FR GBB practice
4:30p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
AHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive vs. Lincoln
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
18
Winterfest
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
8:00a
Jason Skeels Movie
11:30a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
1:30p
District Dashboard training
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
4:00p
AHS JV Boys Basketball vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
AHS JV Wrestling at Hudson Invite
5:30p
AHS V Girls Basketball vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
6:30p
Riley AAU
7:00p
AHS V Boys Basketball vs. Tecumseh
19
TBA
AHS Bowling Madison Baker Bash
9:00a
AHS Competitive Cheer at Addison Invite
9:00a
AHS Wrestling at Hudson Invite
9:00a
MS Wrestling at Tecumseh
9:00a
Mr. B's Driving School
10:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Erie-Mason
6:30p
Purinize Water Meeting
7:00p
Winter Fest
20
1:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workouts
6:00p
AHS Softball Workout
21
10:00a
AHS FR GBB Practice
12:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:00p
AHS JV BBB Practice
2:00p
AHS JV BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Brownies Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
22
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
8:00a
Athletico Training Meeting
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
Alexander talent show auditions
5:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workout
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
LINCOLN-PTO
6:30p
AHS Softball Workout
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
23
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
AHS Bowling @ Ypsilanti
3:00p
V/JV GBB Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Michener
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15p
Springbrook MS GBB vs. Lincoln
5:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:15p
Daisy Troop
5:30p
AHS Wrestling @ Dexter
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
RILEY-3rd grade BB
6:00p
AHS Cheer at Tecumseh Invite
6:00p
DJ Howard Fitness
7:00p
AHS FR BBB/GBB Practices
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
24
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:30p
Dance rehearsal
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Lincoln
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Alexander
4:00p
AHS JV Girls Basketball vs. Lincoln
4:00p
MS Swim and Dive at Dundee
4:15p
Springbrook MS GBB at Lincoln
4:30p
AHS V/FR GBB Practices
4:30p
AHS V BBB Practices
5:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workout
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30p
AHS FR/JV Boys Basketball vs. Lincoln
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
RILEY-AAU
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ann Arbor Huron
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Saline
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
25
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Michener - Popcorn Friday
11:30a
ASEF board meeting
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
AHS JV/FR GBB Practice
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
AHS JV/FR BBB Practices
5:00p
AHS Wrestling at Lenawee County Tourney
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
AHS V Girls Basketball at Lincoln
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
Black Panther Public Movie Showing
6:00p
Soccer
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
6:30p
Riley AAU
7:00p
AHS V Boys Basketball at Lincoln
26
8:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
9:00a
Mr. B's Driving School
10:00a
AHS Cheer at Parma Western Invite
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics Invitational
10:00a
MS Wrestling at Sand Creek
4:00p
A Wrinkle in Time Public Movie Showing
4:00p
Prairie Mom & Son Night Out
27
1:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workouts
6:30p
AHS Softball Workout
28
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
7:30a
MATH PD
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Tecumseh
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
AHS V/JV/FR BBB Practices
3:00p
Board Meeting
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Prairie
4:00p
AHS FR GBB vs. SMCC
4:15p
Springbrook MS GBB at Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Elementary Math Parent Night
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Auditions-High School Musical
7:30p
Blues Blast Meeting
29
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @ Dexter
4:00p
Alexander talent show auditions
4:15p
MS Wrestling at Bedford
4:30p
AHS FR GBB Practice
5:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workout
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Dundee High
6:30p
AHS Softball Workout
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Auditions- High School Musical
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
30
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practices
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Pinckney
3:30p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Michener
4:15p
Springbrook MS GBB vs. Dexter
4:30p
Football
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
AHS FR BBB/GBB Practices
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
RILEY-3rd grade BB
6:00p
DJ Howard Fitness
7:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
7:30p
YMCA-AAU VB
31
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:30p
Dance rehearsal
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
3:00p
AHS V/JV BBB Practice
3:30p
Disney Rehersal-Michener
3:45p
APS Rec BB/Alexander
4:15p
MS Wrestling at Saline
4:15p
Springbrook MS GBB vs. Bedford
4:30p
Football
5:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting Workout
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Callbacks-High School Musical
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
AHS FR BBB/GBB Practices
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
RILEY-AAU
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive vs. Chelsea
6:00p
AHS Comp. Cheer Jamboree #2 @ Lincoln
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at AA Skyline
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
AHS V/JV GBB Practice
7:00p
Riley/Kelly AAU
1
6:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Prairie Popcorn Friday
3:00p
AHS Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
APS Rec BB
4:00p
AHS BBB @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS GBB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS Wrestling JV Invite @ Lincoln
4:30p
Football
5:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
Mr. B's Driving School
5:30p
Gator Swim Prac
6:00p
AHS Boys V Swim and Dive @ Dexter
6:00p
AHS V Cheer @ Columbia Central
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
6:30p
Riley AAU
2
9:00a
AHS Wrestling SEC Championships @ Lincoln
9:00a
Mr. B's Driving School