Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
4/19/2024 7:41 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BGCL-Closed
2:00p
Varsity Softball
2
BGCL-Closed
8:00a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
10:00a
AHS GBB Practice
12:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS V BBB Practice
4:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
3
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Yoga Club
5:30p
AHS GBB at Monroe Jefferson
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
4
7:30a
AHS Choir Rehearsal
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
5:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
5
7:30a
AHS Choir Rehearsal
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS FR BBB vs. Onsted
4:00p
Good News Club
5:30p
AHS BBB at Clinton
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Johnston-Youth BB
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA Adult-VB
7:30p
AHS Holiday and Winter Choir Concert
6
3:00p
7/8 Musical Callbakcs
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling Tournament
9:30a
AMS 7-8 SW at Dundee Relays
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
8
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
1:00p
Alexander Son's Night Out
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
9
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Tecumseh
5:00p
AHS Competitive Cheer at SEC Jamboree #2 at Monroe
5:00p
Board of Education picture
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
7:00p
Adrian Music Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
10
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Evergreen (OH)
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
11
7:00a
NHS
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim and Dive vs. Lincoln
5:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Parma Western
6:00p
AHS Wrestling @ Monroe
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
12
8:00a
PBIS Presentation
10:30a
Lunchtime TOK
11:00a
IB Series: LunchTime TOK
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB at Tecumseh
4:00p
Kids Club
5:30p
AHS G JV BB at Tecumseh High School
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive vs Chelsea
6:00p
After Swim Meet Food
6:00p
Wilkie Meeting
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
13
8:30a
7/8 Movie Showing
12:30p
PLATO Online Training
12:30p
PLATO Online Training
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:30p
AHS Varsity Basketball vs Tecumseh
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
6:30p
Johnston-Youth BB
14
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Tecumseh
9:00a
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Jefferson Invite
9:30a
AHS Competitive Cheer at Manchester Invite
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
15
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
16
6:00a
YMCA Preschool
10:00a
AHS GBB practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
17
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
5:00p
BOE interviews
6:00p
AHS B Swim and Dive vs. Pinckney
6:00p
After Swim Meet Food
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Prairie PTO Meeting - Library
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
18
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim and Dive at Tecumseh
4:15p
Michener Kindergarten Literacy Night
5:00p
AHS BBB Practice
5:00p
AHS GBB Practice
5:30p
AHS Wrestling SEC Quad
6:00p
Drugs 101
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
HALO Meeting
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
19
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS BB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Kids Club
5:00p
AHS BBB Practice
5:00p
AHS GBB Practice
5:00p
BOE interviews
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive vs Lincoln
6:00p
AHS Cheer Practice
6:00p
After Swim Meet Food
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting in Library
6:30p
Grease Workshop
6:30p
Johnston-Youth BB
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA Adult-VB
20
8:00a
Mobile Dentist at Lincoln
8:00a
WINTERFEST Assembly
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Wrestling at Hudson Super 16B
5:30p
AHS Varsity Basketball vs Chelsea
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
6:30p
Johnston-Youth BB
8:00p
WINTERFEST Dance
21
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling at Hudson Super 16A
9:00a
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Tecumseh
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
8:00p
WINTERFEST Carnival
22
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
23
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim and Dive vs. Saline
6:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
24
8:00a
Athletico Trainers Meeting
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs AA Huron
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball @ AA Huron
6:00p
BLUES BLAST Meeting
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
25
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at AA Huron
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Chelsea
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Chelsea
5:00p
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
6:00p
AHS Competitive Cheer at Tecumseh Invite
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Saline
6:00p
AHS Wrestling @ Monroe
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Natasha Rodriguez
6:00p
Grease Auditions
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
26
10:00a
Prairie Elementary Release Time Bible Class
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:00p
Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Bedford
5:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive at AA Huron
6:00p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
6:30p
Grease Callbacks
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
27
3:00p
7/8 Band and Orchestra Pre-Festival Lock-In
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Dexter
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball vs Dexter
4:30p
7/8 Band Orchestra Dinner
5:30p
AHS Wrestling at Lenawee County Tournament
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
6:30p
Johnston-Youth BB
7:00p
SWIM Team Dinner
28
TBA
AHS Competitive Cheer @ Parma Western Invite
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics Invitational
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
29
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS BBB Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball
5:00p
Siena Heights Youth Symphony Concert
30
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AEA Membership Meeting
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue vs. Dexter
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White at Dexter
6:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
7:00p
Special Olympics-Swimming
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
8:15p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
31
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
8:00a
WIEDYK Meeting
8:30a
Mobile Dentists
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Saline
5:30p
AHS BBB at Summit Academy
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
1
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Saline
3:30p
Leadership Institute-D Richards
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Derrick Richards Meeting
4:00p
Michener Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Monroe
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin-Karate
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
WASHINGTON DC Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
2
9:00a
Covert Confidential ASO Concert
10:00a
Covert Confidential ASO Concert
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Yoga Club
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. AA Skyline
4:00p
Kids Club
4:00p
Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
AHS FR/JV BBB at Lincoln
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ypsilanti
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA/Hitters VB
3
8:30a
5th Grade Vision Screening Make-up
4:00p
AHS Girls Basketball at Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Wrestling @ Lincoln
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Snyder AAU
7:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Lincoln
4
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Jr. Maples Basketball
9:00a
AHS Wrestling @ Dexter
10:00a
Linocoln Parent Group
11:00a
JR Class Fundraiser