Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
1:30 pm EDUStaff Meeting AHS B100 APS Administrative Offices
2:15 pm Michener TLC Banking Michener Elementary School Michener Elementary School
3:00 pm AHS Homework Help AHS Library/Media Center
Adrian High School
Adrian High School Staff
3:00 pm Maple City Driving School AHS Room A100 Maple City Driving School
3:30 pm AHS Bowling at Saline Saline High School Adrian High School
3:30 pm Leadership Institute-D Richards AHS B100 APS Administrative Offices
4:00 pm Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club ALEX Gym/Cafeteria Alexander Elementary School
4:00 pm Derrick Richards Meeting AHS B100 APS Administrative Offices
4:00 pm Michener Healthy Kids Club Michener Gym Michener Elementary School
4:15 pm AMS 7-8 GBB Blue at Monroe Monroe Middle School Adrian Middle School 7-8 Building
4:15 pm AMS 7-8 GBB White vs. Monroe AMS 7-8 New Gym
AMS 7-8 Gym Lobby
Adrian Middle School 7-8 Building
6:00 pm GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac AHS Pool YMCA Swim Team
6:00 pm Heldt/Hoopsters Lincoln Gym APS Students
6:00 pm Sanchin-Karate AHS Cafeteria Sanchin-RYU Karate
6:00 pm Snyder AAU AMS 7-8 Old Gym Scott Snyder Hoopsters Team
7:00 pm WASHINGTON DC Meeting AHS Library/Media Center APS Administrative Offices
7:00 pm YMCA Adult BB AMS 7-8 New Gym YMCA
Thu 2
9:00 am Covert Confidential ASO Concert AHS Lobby Area Restrooms
AHS Theater
Adrian Schools Fine Arts Program
10:00 am Covert Confidential ASO Concert AHS Theater
AHS Lobby Area Restrooms
Adrian Schools Fine Arts Program
11:30 am Alexander TLC Banking Alexander Elementary School Alexander Elementary School
3:00 pm AHS Homework Help AHS Library/Media Center
Adrian High School
Adrian High School Staff
3:00 pm Yoga Club AHS B100 Adrian High School
AHS Yoga Club
3:30 pm AHS Bowling vs. AA Skyline Lenawee Rec Adrian High School
4:00 pm Kids Club Lincoln Elementary School Good News Club-Shirley Smith
4:00 pm Musial Girl Scout Meeting/#60130 Alexander Elementary School APS Students
4:00 pm Special Olympic VB MICH Gym/Cafeteria Special Olympics Volleyball
4:15 pm AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Tecumseh AMS 7-8 New Gym
AMS 7-8 Gym Lobby
Adrian Middle School 7-8 Building
5:30 pm AHS FR/JV BBB at Lincoln Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Adrian High School
6:00 pm AHS Boys Swim & Dive @ Ypsilanti Ypsilanti High School Adrian High School
6:00 pm GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac AHS Pool YMCA Swim Team