Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
4
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
1:00p
Prairie TLC Day
3:00p
AHS Golf vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS JV BB at Lincoln
4:00p
AHS SB vs. Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Varsity BB vs. Lincoln
4:00p
Girls Track Dinner
4:00p
Mayer - Lincoln Daisy Group Meetings
4:30p
AHS Tennis at AA Huron
5:00p
Boys basketball open gym
5:00p
ELL Night Alexander
5:30p
Alexander ELL Night
6:00p
Natasha Taylor Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA adult volleyball League
5
Michener: Wallich 4th grade: M-Step Science test
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
8:00a
AP Testing- Dion McCrary
9:30a
AHS Golf at Onsted Invite
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting
4:00p
AHS Soccer vs. Monroe
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Enrichment
4:15p
District Curriculum Council Meeting
4:30p
AHS Track and Field at Tecumseh
4:30p
Meeting -Sherrie Wiedyk
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club Practice-
6:00p
Lookouts Practice-Canales
6:00p
Magic BB Prac
7:00p
Alexander's Got Talent
7:00p
Andy's Angels
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
6
Michener: 3rd grade (VanCoppenolle) M-Step Reading
Michener Kessler 4th grade: M-Step Science
7:30a
Freshman Vision Testing
9:00a
Jeff Peterson Meeting
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC banking
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking: Last Day for year
3:00p
AHS Golf at Dexter
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Men's Track-Reserved Pool
4:30p
AHS JV BB vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS Varsity BB at Lincoln
5:00p
Boys basketball open gym
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7
Prairie 4th Grade Field Trip to Mud Hens
9:00a
MDE-Homeless Onsite Visit
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
4:00p
AHS SB vs. Bedford
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Enrichment
4:15p
AMS 7/8 Track and Field vs. Lincoln
5:30p
AHS Soccer vs. Ypsilanti
6:30p
YMCA adult volleyball League
7:00p
Benard AAU Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
8
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
10:45a
Michener Y5 and Kindergarten visit Bookmobile
2:00p
SEC White Track Meet at Ypsilanti Lincoln
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club Prac
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club Practice
7:00p
Reggie Moore/Michigan Magic Basketball Rental
9
7:30a
YMCA AAU Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
AHS JV Soccer Invitational
10:00a
Boys JV BB Vs. Jackson High School
10:00a
Boys V BB Vs. Jackson High school
12:00p
Lookouts Practice-Canales