Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:30a
YMCA AAU Volleyball Tournament
27
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
1:00p
Prairie TLC Day
3:00p
AHS Golf vs. SEC Quad
4:00p
AHS JV BB vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS SB at Dexter
4:00p
AHS Varsity BB at Dexter
4:15p
AMS 7/8 Track and Field vs. Saline
5:00p
Boys basketball open gym
6:00p
Board of Education Education Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA adult volleyball League
28
Michener 4th grade (Wallich) M-Step Math
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Men's Track-Reserved Pool
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting
4:00p
AHS Soccer vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Enrichment
4:30p
AHS Track and Field vs. Lincoln
5:30p
Michener Kindergarten Registration Night
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club
6:00p
Lincoln Yoga for Parents
6:00p
Lookouts Practice-Canales
6:00p
YMCA Youth VB
6:30p
Magic BB Practice
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
29
MYP Authorization Visit
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC banking
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
4:00p
AHS JV Softball vs. Sand Creek
4:30p
AHS JV BB at Dexter
4:30p
AHS Tennis vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS Varsity BB vs. Dexter
5:00p
Boys basketball open gym
6:00p
Margaret Randolf Training
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
30
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
8:00a
Blood Drive
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
4:00p
AHS Soccer at Bedford
4:00p
AHS Varsity Softball vs. Jonesville
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Enrichment
4:15p
AMS 7/8 Track and Field at Ypsilanti
4:30p
Foundation Night Reception
6:00p
Lookouts Practice-Canales
6:30p
YMCA adult volleyball League
7:00p
Benard AAU Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
AHS Musical-Hairspray
1
Michener: Kessler 4th grade M-Step Math Test
Prairie 4th Grade M-Step testing
TBA
AHS Varsity Softball at MHSAA Districts
8:30a
Alexander 3rd Grade field trip to Sauder Village
11:00a
Kimgscott Meeting
2:00p
AHS Girls Track at Onsted Boosters Invite
4:30p
AHS Girls Tennis at Onsted
5:30p
Spaghetti Supper (Lewis Family Benefit)
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club Practice
6:00p
Adrian Baseball Club Practice
7:00p
Reggie Moore/Michigan Magic Basketball Rental
7:30p
AHS Musical-Hairspray
2
TBA
AHS Boys Track and Field at Divine Child Invite
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:30a
AHS G Soccer at Onsted Invitational
10:00a
Boys V BB Bay City Central Tournament
12:00p
AHS SB Blissfield Invite
1:00p
AHS at Lenawee County Tournament
6:30p
Cast Party after the Play
7:30p
AHS Musical-Hairspray