Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH vs. Jackson
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH vs. Jackson
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH @ Jackson
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH @ Jackson
4:00p
RUNNING Club INSIDE TODAY
4:00p
SOCCER INSIDE today
4:15p
MS Track vs. Monroe MS
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
7:00p
YMCA-Futsal
30
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
7:45a
Reserved- Barricklow
8:00a
ASO make up date
8:30a
Principal Ldrshp
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Lincoln
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Monroe
5:30p
Lincoln - Literacy Night
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
1
Lincoln - 3rd grade to Toledo Museum of Art
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:45a
Reserved- Barricklow
8:00a
Jazz Festival
9:00a
Alexander 5th grade, Siena Watershed program
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf @ Ann Arbor Huron
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G JV Softball @ Onsted
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball @ Jackson
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Jackson
5:15p
Daisy Troop
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
2
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
1:30p
Academic/Workplace Signing Day
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
1959 meetin
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS G V Softball Vs Onsted
4:15p
MS Track @ Ypsilanti MS
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Ypsilanti
5:00p
Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
AAU Bernard
3
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:30a
Reserved- T. Francis
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:15a
Prairie 2nd Grade to Concert at Adrian College
10:00a
IB exam
2:15p
Alexander Student Showcase - Mrs. Wilhelm
4:30p
AHS B V Baseball @ Sand Creek
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
4
9:00a
AHS B V Track @ Mark Carpenter Invite @ Divine Child
9:00a
AHS G JV Soccer Adrian Invitational
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
10:00a
AHS B V Baseball @ Hudson
10:00a
AHS G JV Softball @ Airport Athletics
10:00a
AHS G V Tennis @ Columbia School District
5
10:00a
Cornerstone Baptist/Weaver
7:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6
7:30a
9th Grade Vision Screening
8:45a
8Th Grade Orchestra Prac
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf @ Saline
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH vs. Pinckney
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH vs. Pinckney
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH @ Pinckney
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH @ Pinckney
4:15p
MS Track vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
ASEF, Jenny Engle
7:00p
Futsal
7
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
7:45a
Alexander Muffins with Moms
8:00a
School Improvement- Elem
9:00a
AHS B V Golf @ Onsted Invite
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Chelsea
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Tecumseh
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
8
7:45a
Alexander Muffins with Moms
8:00a
PBIS Training
9:00a
Prairie 3rd Grade to Toledo Museum of Art
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf vs. Jackson, AA Skyline, Bedford
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball @ Pinckney
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Pinckney
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
9
7:00a
NHS
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
7:30a
PBIS Training
12:00p
AHS BG V Track @ SEC White Meet @ Chelsea
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Ypsilanti
4:15p
MS Track @ Pathfinder
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Jackson
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:30p
RILEY-BB
7:00p
AAU Bernard
10
7:00a
Varsity A Club Meeting
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Michener - Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Lincoln Culture Club School performance
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G JV Softball VS Clinton
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field White Division Championship
4:30p
AHS V Girls Softball @ Elk Rapids
5:30p
Key Club Induction Ceremony
5:30p
Lincoln Culture Club Public Performance
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
11
9:00a
AHS V Softball @ Kalkaska Blazer Invite
10:00a
AHS Girls V Tennis vs. Coldwater
10:00a
AHS JV Baseball DH @ Blissfield
10:00a
AHS V Baseball DH vs. Blissfield
12:00p
Private Movie event
12:00p
SPLT Meeting
6:00p
Purinize
12
10:00a
Cornerstone Baptist/Weaver
13
Lincoln - 3rd grade to Lansing, State Capital and Museum
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf @ Tecumseh
3:00p
ALL-City Concert
3:00p
Board Meeting
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:30p
board meeting
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH vs. Lincoln
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH vs. Lincoln
4:15p
MS Track vs. Dexter Mill Creek
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
7:00p
All-City Orchestra
14
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
8:00a
Maple Mentors, Monica Adams
9:15a
Prairie 4th Grade to Orchestra Concert at Adrian College
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:15p
Alexander PTO Meeting
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Band-O-rama
15
TBA
AHS BG V Track @ Jackson B Invite
8:00a
Underclassman Awards Cereomny
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS JV Softball @ Ann Arbor Skyline
4:30p
AHS Girls JV/V Tennis vs. Onsted
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS V Baseball @ Lincoln
4:30p
AHS V Softball vs. Ann Arbor Skyline
5:15p
Daisy Troop
6:00p
Twirler
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
16
7:00a
Boys Soccer Meeting
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
9:30a
Alexander 2nd grade to Lenawee Historical Museum
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Dexter
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:30p
HS Choir Concert
17
TBA
AHS G V Tennis MHSAA Regional @ Adrian College
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
11:00a
Prairie PTO School Store
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G V Softball @ Madison High School (Adrian)
5:30p
Michener Carnival
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
18
9:00a
AHS Girls V Soccer @ Onsted Invitational
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
10:00a
AHS V Baseball Maple Invitational
19
10:00a
Cornerstone Baptist/Weaver
7:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
20
7:45a
Alexander Bike to School Day
9:30a
Alexander 5th graders to MIS
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf SEC Invite @ Dexter
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
4:00p
AHS G JV Soccer @ Jackson High School
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH @ Dexter
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH @ Dexter
6:00p
District Quiz Bowl FInals
21
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
Reserved- Barricklow
12:00p
Head Start
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS G Tennis SEC White Invite @ Jackson
5:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Jackson
6:00p
Alexander Sabbadini Family Night
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
22
8:45a
Prairie - Trip to Toledo Zoo (Y5-2nd)
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball @ Dexter
4:30p
AHS JV Softball vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Dexter
4:30p
AHS V Softball @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
6:00p
Robotics
7:00p
Drama Class One Acts
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
23
TBA
AHS B V Track @ AA Pioneer B Invite
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
8:45a
Prairie - Trip to Greenfield Village (4/5 Split and 5th)
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking Appreciation lunch
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:00p
Volleyball Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Ann Arbor Huron
4:30p
AHS JV Softball @ Saline
4:30p
AHS V Softball vs. Saline
5:30p
10th Grade Projects
7:00p
AAU Bernard
24
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
8:00a
Springbrook Testing Awards
9:00a
Alexander 2nd grade Around the World concert
1:15p
Professional Development
2:30p
Elementary PD
2:30p
Elementary PD
2:30p
Elementary PD
2:30p
Elementary Pd
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
25
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
10:00a
Sheriff Dept/Exployers
26
10:00a
Cornerstone Baptist/Weaver
7:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
27
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
28
TBA
AHS BG V Track @ Lenawee County Championship Meet
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
9:00a
Alexander NED Kindness Assembly
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
5:30p
LINCOLN-PTO
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:00p
IB Honors Ceremony
29
8:30a
Athletic Training Meeting
9:00a
Prairie - Trip to Mud Hens Game (4th & 5th Grade)
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
5:15p
Daisy Troop
5:30p
Michener - PTO meeting
6:00p
Alexander Y5 & K Book Bingo Night
6:00p
SEC Fall Coaching Meeting @ AA Huron
7:00p
Senior Honors Night
30
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
8:30a
Alexander 5th grade, Greenfield Village
9:45a
Alexander 4th grade to Lenawee Medical
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
4:00p
J Petterson
5:00p
Springbrook Honors Night
5:30p
Alexander 4th grade writing night
7:00p
AAU Bernard
31
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Alexander 1st grade to Imagination Station
10:00a
Graduation Prac.
3:30p
Mr. B's Driving
1
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
9:00a
Prairie - Pancake Breakfast & Walk
7:00p
Senior's Night