Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:30p
Bills/BB
1
9:30a
BGCL Open
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
2
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
9:30a
BGCL Open
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Lincoln
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
7:00p
AAU Bernard
3
9:30a
BGCL Open
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
5:15p
Daisy Troop
4
9:30a
BGCL Open
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Tecumseh
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
5
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:30a
BGCL Open
6
7:30a
Youth Wrestling Tourney
7
7:30p
Bills/BB
8
7:30a
IB
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:30p
Board Meeting
3:00p
HS Musical rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH vs. Chelsea
7:00p
YMCA-Futsal
9
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
IB
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field vs. Chelsea & Tecumseh
6:00p
Alexander PTO meeting
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Bernard
10
9:30a
EDUStaff
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball vs. Chelsea
4:30p
AHS JV Softball vs. Monroe
4:30p
AHS V Baseball @ Chelsea
4:30p
AHS V Softball @ Monroe
4:30p
Application Screening
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
6:00p
HS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
11
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
8:00a
Alexander Kindergarten Screenings
8:00a
Mike w/ Focus Groups
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
1:30p
Student Input
3:00p
HS Musical rehearsal
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Chelsea
5:00p
Application Screening
5:30p
AHS G Soccer @ Ypsilanti
5:30p
Art Night
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
Robotics
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
12
TBA
AHS BV Golf VS @Coldwater Invitational
7:00a
Varsity A Club Meeting
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Michener - Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Prairie Popcorn Friday
12:00p
Culture Club Showcase
3:00p
AHS BG V Track @ Marshall Invite
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G JV Softball @ Clinton
5:30p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
Indoor Soccer APS rec
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
13
7th & 8th Gr Solo & Ensemble
SMS Solo & Ensemble
10:00a
AHS Girls V Soccer vs. Airport Athletics
10:00a
AHS Girls V Tennis vs. Jackson Northwest
10:00a
AHS V Softball Early Bird Tourney
11:30a
AHS G JV Soccer VS Dundee Community
6:30p
Water Purity meeting
14
15
7:45a
Reserved- M. Perez
10:00a
AHS BV Golf Maple Invitational
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH @ Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH @ Tecumseh
6:00p
Beauty and the Beast rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
6:00p
Michener - Kindergarten Round up
7:00p
YMCA-Futsal
16
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
9:00a
First Round Interviews
2:00p
Alexander 5th grade tour Springbrook
2:00p
Prairie 5th Grade Tour Springbrook
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Pinckney
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field @ Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Lincoln
5:30p
Open House for current 5th graders
6:00p
Alexander Kindergarten Round Up
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting
7:00p
AAU Bernard
17
10:00a
First Round Interviews
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball @ Tecumseh
4:30p
AHS JV Softball vs. Ann Arbor Huron
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Tecumseh
4:30p
AHS V Softball @ Ann Arbor Huron
5:15p
Daisy Troop
6:00p
Alexander Title 1 Reading Night
6:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
18
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
10:00a
Prairie Release Time Bible Class
11:00a
Prairie School Store
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Dexter
4:15p
MS Track @ Bedford MS
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
6:00p
Prairie Elementary Kindergarten Roundup
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
19
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS V Softball DH @ Sand Creek
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
20
9:30a
AHS BV Track @ Dexter
10:00a
AHS B V Baseball Adrian Invitational
10:00a
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:00p
Setup Prom
8:00p
Prom
8:00p
Prom
8:30p
Inflatable Setup
11:30p
After Prom
21
12:00a
After Prom
6:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
22
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
10:00a
Alexander 4th grade Spanish trip
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf @ Dexter
3:00p
Board Meeting
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH vs. Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS Girls JV/V Tennis @ Hillsdale
5:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Futsal
23
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
11:30a
Guided reading
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Jackson
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field @ Pinckney
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Pinckney
5:00p
Interviews
5:30p
LINCOLN-PTO
5:30p
Michener Art Night
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
24
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:45a
Reserved- Counseling, PSAT Retakes
9:30a
EDUStaff
1:00p
Interviews
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf vs. Chelsea
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
4:30p
AHS JV Baseball vs. Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS JV Softball @ Bedford
4:30p
AHS V Baseball @ Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS V Softball vs. Bedford
4:30p
Interviews
5:30p
Dailsy Troup
5:30p
Michener - PTO meeting
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
25
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
7:45a
Literacy Intervention PD
9:45a
Alexander 4th grade to Lenawee Medical
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
3:30p
Foundation Reception
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Dexter
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
Strengthening Families
7:00p
AAU Bernard
7:30p
Adrian High School Musical "Beauty and the Beast"
26
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:00a
BLOOD Drive
11:30a
ASEF bd. mtg.
2:30p
Lion's Setup
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
7:30p
Adrian High School Musical "Beauty and the Beast"
27
7:00a
Lion's Club Auction
8:00a
Music Boosters Mattress Sale
9:00a
Alexander Mom 2 Mom Sale
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
10:00a
AHS V Baseball @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
10:00a
AHS V Softball @ Blissfield Invitational
12:00p
AHS V Baseball @ Ann Arbor Huron
2:30p
Adrian High School Musical "Beauty and the Beast"
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
6:00p
Cast Party
7:30p
Adrian High School Musical "Beauty and the Beast"
28
29
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
12:00p
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie Elementary - TLC Banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball DH vs. Jackson
4:00p
AHS JV Softball DH vs. Jackson
4:00p
AHS V Baseball DH @ Jackson
4:00p
AHS V Softball DH @ Jackson
4:00p
RUNNING Club INSIDE TODAY
4:00p
SOCCER INSIDE today
4:15p
MS Track vs. Monroe MS
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
7:00p
YMCA-Futsal
30
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:10a
Key Club Meeting
7:45a
Reserved- Barricklow
8:00a
ASO make up date
8:30a
Principal Ldrshp
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer @ Lincoln
4:00p
Special Olympic VB
4:30p
AHS B & G Track and Field vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Monroe
5:30p
Lincoln - Literacy Night
6:00p
Barrus AAU
7:00p
AAU Bernard
1
Lincoln - 3rd grade to Toledo Museum of Art
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:45a
Reserved- Barricklow
8:00a
Jazz Festival
9:00a
Alexander 5th grade, Siena Watershed program
2:15p
Michener - TLC banking
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
AHS B Golf @ Ann Arbor Huron
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G JV Softball @ Onsted
4:30p
AHS JV/Frosh Baseball @ Jackson
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Jackson
5:15p
Daisy Troop
7:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
2
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:00a
SADD Student Meeting
12:00p
Alexander TLC Banking
1:30p
Academic/Workplace Signing Day
2:45p
APS-Rec Swimming
3:00p
1959 meetin
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
Homework Help, T. Hribar
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS G V Softball Vs Onsted
4:15p
MS Track @ Ypsilanti MS
4:30p
AHS G Tennis @ Ypsilanti
5:00p
Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
Barrus AAU
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
AAU Bernard
3
12:30a
Mr. B's Driving
7:30a
Reserved- T. Francis
8:00a
Alexander Popcorn Friday
9:15a
Prairie 2nd Grade to Concert at Adrian College
10:00a
IB exam
2:15p
Alexander Student Showcase - Mrs. Wilhelm
4:30p
AHS B V Baseball @ Sand Creek
6:00p
YMCA-AAU VB
4
9:00a
AHS B V Track @ Mark Carpenter Invite @ Divine Child
9:00a
AHS G JV Soccer Adrian Invitational
9:00a
Mr B's Driving
10:00a
AHS B V Baseball @ Hudson
10:00a
AHS G JV Softball @ Airport Athletics
10:00a
AHS G V Tennis @ Columbia School District