Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00p
High Jump Prac
2:00p
AHS Softball/Baseball Workouts
2:00p
YOUTH BB tourney
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
6:00p
Fellowship of Evangelical Churches
29
11:00a
AMS 5/6 - TLC Credit Union Banking
11:30a
Alexander School Store
1:15p
Prairie TLC Day
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Good News Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Blue GBB vs. Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 White GBB at Bedford
5:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling Club
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Dempsey Hoopster Prac
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting/N. Taylor
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA BB
1
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
2:30p
Boys Track Sign Up
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
AHS Color Guard practice
5:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
5:30p
AHS BBB at Dundee
5:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive at Milan
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Michener Literacy Family Night
6:00p
Shaw BB Practice
7:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
7:45p
AC Fly Fishing Casting
2
7:15a
NHS
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC Banking
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS FR BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
AHS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
5:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
6:00p
3/4 GBB
6:00p
Bond Planning Committe Meeting
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
O.S.K>A (Karate)
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
7:30p
AHS GBB at MHSAA District Tournament
3
7:00a
SADD Meeting
11:00a
Sharp Reserved
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
2:30p
Girls Varsity Track
3:00p
AHS Late Night Make up Hours
3:00p
AMS 7-8 Afterschool Camp, The Sky is the Limit
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:45p
Child Evangelism Fellowship
4:00p
AHS BBB at Dexter
4:00p
AHS SB Workout
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Blue GBB vs. Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 White GBB at Dexter
5:00p
AHS B Swim and Dive at MHSAA Diving Regional
5:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
5:00p
Culture and Climate Meeting
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling Club
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Shaw BB Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult VB
4
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA Finals
8:30a
IB Music Recital
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:30p
UPWARD BOUND
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:00p
TEEN Night BGCL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
5:00p
AHS Gymnastics practice
5:00p
JR Maple Practice
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:30p
3/4 GBB-Snyder
7:00p
AHS GBB at MHSAA Districts
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
5
TBA
AHS Bowling at MHSAA Finals
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Milan
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at MHSAA Regionals at Canton HS
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
6
12:00p
High Jump Prac
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
6:00p
Fellowship of Evangelical Churches
7
TBA
AHS BBB at MHSAA Districts
11:00a
AMS 5/6 - TLC Credit Union Banking
11:30a
Alexander School Store
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:30p
UPWARD Bound
1:15p
Prairie TLC Day
3:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Good News Club
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Dempsey Hoopster Prac
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting/N. Taylor
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop/Vore
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
8
9:00a
Behnke Meeting
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:30p
UPWARD BOUND
2:00p
Middle College Branch Design meeting
2:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
2:30p
Girls Varsity Track Meeting
3:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Children's Choir Prac/Musical
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
AHS Color Guard practice
5:30p
Alexander Early Reading and Writing Night
6:00p
3/4 GBB
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Shaw BB Practice
7:00p
AHS Baseball Hitting
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
9
7:15a
NHS-Meeting
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC Banking
12:20p
Michener to Croswell Performance:" How I Became a Pirate. "
1:15p
UPWARD BOUND
2:00p
Behnke Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
O.S.K>A (Karate)
6:30p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
10
7:00a
K-12 Half Day
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
12:10p
AHS PD
3:00p
AMS 7-8 Afterschool Camp, The Sky is the Limit
3:00p
Addition Summit
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:45p
Child Evangelism Fellowship
4:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Children's Choir Prac/Musical
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:30p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Alexander KG Literacy Night
6:00p
Coed Bowling Banquet
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Shaw BB Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult VB
11
TBA
AHS B Swim and Dive at MHSAA Finals
7:00a
K-12 Half Day
11:45a
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
6:00p
After Prom Meeting
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Lincoln Fun Night
6:30p
3/4 GBB-Snyder
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
12
TBA
AHS B Swim and Dive at MHSAA Finals
9:00a
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
Sheriff Dive Team
9:00a
St. Johns KIDS AGAINST HUNGER
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
13
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
3:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Fellowship of Evangelical Churches
14
6:00a
AHS Baseball Practice
11:00a
AMS 5/6 - TLC Credit Union Banking
11:30a
Alexander School Store
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
1:15p
Prairie TLC Day
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Good News Club
5:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
BOE Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
Michener Family Art Night
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Music Boosters
7:30p
Francis BB Prac
15
6:00a
AHS Baseball Practice
7:30a
Science Standards PD
8:00a
Michener School Store
8:45a
Michener to Dawson Auditorium: " Peter and the Wolf"
10:30a
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
12:00p
Prairie McDonald's Peeler Card Fundraiser
1:00p
Author Lisa Wheeler visits Prairie School
2:15p
Michener RTBC
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Mrs. Vansickle's Math Night at Alexander
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
MAPLE STADIUM Focus Group Meeting
5:30p
Alexander Science Night
6:00p
3/4 GBB
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting 1st Grade Performance & Student of the Month (Library)
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
16
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
6:00a
AHS Baseball Practice
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC Banking
2:00p
Alexander invites Johnathan Rand author of American Chillers
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
5:00p
7/8 Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Bond YES Meeting
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
Kindergarten Curriculum Overview
6:00p
O.S.K>A (Karate)
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
HALO-Andy's Angels
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
17
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
6:00a
AHS Baseball Practice
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Science Standards PD
9:30a
Michener: author Lisa Wheeler visits
10:00a
Prairie Elementary RTBC
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
1:30p
Lincoln - Wild About Books Assembly
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:45p
Child Evangelism Fellowship
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting Media Lab & Gym
6:30p
Prairie Family Movie Night Lorax (Gym)
7:00p
AMS 7/8 Musical-Peter Pan Jr.
7:00p
YMCA Adult VB
18
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
6:00a
AHS Baseball Practice
8:00a
LISD-Health & PE District Meeting
8:45a
AMS 5/6 Equations Tournament
8:50a
Michener to PAC: "Peter Pan" performance
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
11:00a
Reserved Counseling
12:00p
Popcorn for Technology
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Softball Meeting
6:00p
Gator Swim Team
6:30p
3/4 GBB-Snyder
7:00p
AMS 7/8 Musical-Peter Pan Jr.
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
19
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
8:00a
YMCA youth VB Tourney
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
7:00p
AMS 7/8 Musical-Peter Pan Jr.
20
12:00a
AHS Washington D.C. Trip
12:00p
Lincoln Elementary Sponsors Easter Bunny at Adrian Mall
6:00p
AHS Spring Meet the Teams Night
6:00p
Fellowship of Evangelical Churches
21
8:00a
Alexander Book Fair
11:00a
AMS 5/6 - TLC Credit Union Banking
11:30a
Alexander School Store
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
1:15p
Prairie TLC Day
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Good News Club
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting/N. Taylor
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop/Vore
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
22
Prairie Book Fair
TBA
K-6 Conferences
8:00a
Alexander Book Fair
8:00a
Michener School Store
9:30a
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mrs. Yatzek's class)
10:30a
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mrs. Arnold's class)
11:50a
Michener: Ms. Fox's class to SHU
12:15p
Michener Book Fair
1:30p
Grandparents Read & Tea (Ms. Webber's class)
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
Michener Book Fair
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
7/8 Choir Pre-Festival Concert
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
23
Prairie Book Fair
TBA
K-6 Conferences
8:00a
Alexander Book Fair
9:30a
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mrs.Ohrman's class)
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC Banking
12:15p
Michener Book Fair
1:00p
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mr. Hall's class)
2:00p
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mrs. Forester's class)
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:00p
School Improvement-W/ Brian Jones
5:00p
Michener Book Fair
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
O.S.K>A (Karate)
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
7:30p
IB Music Recital
24
Prairie Book Fair
8:00a
Alexander Book Fair
9:30a
Grandparents Read & Tea (Jacobs)
10:00a
IB Science Presentation
10:15a
Grandparents Read & Tea (Mrs. Parkhurst class)
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:15p
Michener Book Fair
1:00p
Grandparents Read & Tea ( Mrs. Vellanti's Class)
2:00p
Grandparents Read & Tea ( Mrs. Holtz's Class)
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AEA Meeting
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:45p
Child Evangelism Fellowship
4:00p
Alexander PTO
4:00p
Children's Choir Rehersal
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
AHS JV G Soccer at Marshall
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00p
YMCA Adult VB
25
No School
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS G Soccer Practice
3:00p
AHS Spring Sports Practices
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
26
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
27
6:00p
Fellowship of Evangelical Churches
28
9:00a
RIF with Mr. Lagore's class
10:00a
RIF with Mrs. William's class
11:00a
AMS 5/6 - TLC Credit Union Banking
11:00a
RIF with Mrs. Armstrong's class
11:30a
Alexander School Store
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
12:15p
Michener Book Fair
1:15p
Prairie TLC Day
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS JV SB vs. Clinton
4:00p
AHS V SB at Clinton
6:00p
BOE Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
Prom Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
29
8:00a
Michener School Store
12:15p
Michener Book Fair
2:00p
Michener 3rd grade music perfomance
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Children's Choir Rehersal
4:00p
Lincoln - Mentor Meeting
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
4:30p
School Improvement: The Big Idea
5:00p
Benard AAU practice
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
30
12:15p
Lincoln - TLC Banking
1:00p
Spanish Curriculum Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
2:50p
Deb Agnew Meeting
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
AHS G Tennis at Parma Western
4:00p
AHS V/JV Softball at Airport
4:30p
AHS G Soccer at Springport
4:30p
AHS JV G SOC vs. Jackson Northwest
4:30p
AHS V BB vs. Onsted
6:00p
Bond YES Meeting
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
6:00p
O.S.K>A (Karate)
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Magic-Reggie Moore
31
7:00a
SADD Meeting
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
2:00p
Alexander 3rd Grade Music Performance
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
Community Action/Workshop
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
3:45p
Child Evangelism Fellowship
4:00p
Children's Choir Rehersal
4:00p
Michener Computer Science Club
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Practice
5:00p
Culture and Climate Meeting
5:30p
Prairie Family Lit Night (Whole School)
6:00p
Girls Track HJ
1
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F
3:00p
AHS Throwers
3:00p
MAPLE CITY DRIVING SCHOOL
4:00p
Michener Maple Pride Swim Lessons at YMCA
2
Spring Break
11:30a
Alexander Walking Club
2:45p
AHS Boys T&F