Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
27
11:00a
Alexander School Store
2:45p
MS Swim Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ AA Skyline
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Prairie
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Lincoln
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:15p
MS GBB VS Dexter Gold
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Gators Swim Prac
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
28
Alexander Hearing & Vision Retest date
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:00a
Blue Lake Auditions
7:00a
Key Club
8:00a
Athletico Meeting
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
2:45p
MS Swim Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Michener
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
MS Wrestling Match
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Ypsilanti
6:00p
Gators Swim Prac
29
7:00a
Reserved- Howard
2:15p
Michener TLC
2:30p
Reserved- Howard
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
2:45p
MS Swim Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Saline
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Michener
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1 Tree/Shirley team
5:15p
Girl Scouts/Reed
5:30p
AHS Wrestling SEC Quad @ Tecumseh
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Parent Advisory Meeting
6:00p
Gators Swim Prac
6:30p
1Tree
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
30
5:45a
B Swim Prac
8:00a
Student Handbook
2:30p
Spec Ed ,Mtg
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
2:45p
MS Swim Practice
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Ypsilanti
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Chelsea
6:00p
AHS V Cheer SEC Jamboree @ Chelsea
6:30p
1Tree
31
Alexander Popcorn Friday
6:00a
G Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
2:45p
MS Swim Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Tecumseh
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Tecumseh
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Gators Swim Prac
6:00p
Michener - Family dance
1
8:00a
B Swim Prac
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
2
6:00a
Baptism/CrossRoads
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
3
11:00a
Alexander School Store
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:15p
Mr B's Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Lincoln Consolidated
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Prairie
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Lincoln
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
4
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:00a
Key Club
7:30a
Blue Lake Auditions
8:15a
Alexander Coffee & Conversation
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:15p
Mr B's Driving School
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Michener
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Lincoln Consolidated
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Wrestling Match
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Lincoln Consolidated
6:00p
SB Throwing
5
2:15p
Michener TLC
2:30p
Springbrook Musical
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Tecumseh
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
Mr. B's Driving School
3:15p
Mr B's Driving School
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Michener
4:00p
MS GBB Game
4:00p
Soccer-Photo Shoot
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Art for Education
6:30p
1Tree
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
6
5:45a
B Swim Prac
11:00a
County wide NHS
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Pinckney
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree/Shirley Team
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:00p
Gymnastics Meet
5:00p
Maple Blues Blast Committee Mtg.
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Tecumseh
6:00p
AHS V Cheer SEC Jamboree @ Tecumseh
6:30p
1Tree
7:00p
High School Musical, Jr. (Springbrook Musical)
7
Alexander Hat Day
Alexander Popcorn Friday
6:00a
G Soccer Conditioning
8:00a
Special Ed. Meeting
9:30a
High School Musical, Jr. (Springbrook Musical)
9:30a
Prairie to see "High School Musical, JR"
12:45p
High School Musical, Jr. (Springbrook Musical)
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
AHS BBB at Dexter
4:00p
AHS JV Wrestling SEC JV Invitational @ Lincoln
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:00p
MHSPLA Meet Set-Up
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Dexter
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:30p
APS rec Soccer
7:00p
High School Musical, Jr. (Springbrook Musical)
8
8:00a
B Swim Prac
8:00a
MHSPLA Regional Meet
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
AHS V Wrestling SEC Championships @ Pinckney
9:00a
Mr. B's Driving School
11:30a
Wrestling Awards
12:00p
Daddy/Daughter Dance-Alexander
7:00p
High School Musical, Jr. (Springbrook Musical)
9
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
10
8:30a
Prairie Hearing/Vision Re-Test
11:00a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Prairie
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Lincoln
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
11
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:00a
Key Club
8:00a
Shakepeare performance
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Michener
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS BBB @ Chelsea
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Chelsea
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:00p
Alexander PTO and STEM night
6:00p
SB Throwing
12
7:00a
ASO Link Up
7:00a
NHS
7:30a
ASO Experience
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Bedford
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Michener
4:00p
MS GBB Game
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:15p
Girl Scouts/Reed
5:30p
Community Meeting
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:30p
1Tree
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
13
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:30a
ASO Experience (SNOW Date/Makeup)
8:00a
Diversity training
8:00a
Springbrook Movie
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ AA Huron
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree/Shirley Team
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:00p
Gymnastics Meet
5:30p
Coaching interviews
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Mr.B's Driving School
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Ypsilanti
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
6:30p
1Tree
7:30p
Pre-Festival Choir
14
Alexander Popcorn Friday
6:00a
G Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
AHS BBB @ Pinckney
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Pinckney
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
15
8:00a
B Swim Prac
16
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
17
11:00a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Jackson
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:30p
Coaching Interviews- Gilliam
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
18
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:00a
Key Club
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Michener
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Lincoln
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Jackson
4:00p
MS Wrestling Match
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Jackson
5:30p
Prairie Family STEAM Night
6:00p
SB Throwing
19
7:30a
Student Meeting- Erin G
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
AHS Bowling @ Monroe
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club martial Arts/Michener
4:00p
MS GBB Game
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree/Shirley Team
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:00p
Maple Blues Blast Meeting
5:00p
Maple Blues Blast Meeting
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:30p
1Tree
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
20
5:45a
B Swim Prac
8:00a
Elementary Math Training
10:00a
Prairie - Release Time Bible Class
3:00p
AHS Bowling vs. Skyline
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
3:45p
Aladdin Rehersal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Alexander
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive @ Pinckney
6:30p
1Tree
21
Alexander Popcorn Friday
6:00a
G Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
Prairie to see "Alice in Wonderland"
12:00p
WINTERFEST
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Springbrook Music lock in
4:00p
AHS BBB @ Tecumseh
4:00p
Music Dinner (Springbrook)
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Music
6:30p
APS rec Soccer
22
9:00a
B Swim Prac
1:00p
Drama/Tech Rehersal
6:00p
Prairie Daddy Daughter Dance
7:00p
Winterfest
23
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
2:00p
Dance with Heart Recital
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
24
Alexander canned food drive
11:00a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Michener play rehearsal
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Prairie
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Lincoln
4:00p
MS GBB Game
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
Pre-Festival Orchestra Concert
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
25
Alexander canned food drive
5:45a
B Swim Prac
7:00a
Key Club
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Michener play rehearsal
4:00p
AHS BBB @ Ypsilanti
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Ypsilanti
5:30p
Lincoln - Family Art Night
6:00p
SB Throwing
26
Alexander canned food drive
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:15p
Girl Scouts/Reed
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Art for Education
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:30p
1Tree
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
27
Alexander canned food drive
5:45a
B Swim Prac
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
6:30p
1Tree
7:00p
Pre-festival Band Concert
28
Alexander Popcorn Friday
Alexander canned food drive
6:00a
G Soccer Conditioning
7:30a
Administrative training
10:00a
Michener School performance
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive SEC Meet @ Chelsea
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
AHS BBB vs. Bedford
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
1Tree
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
AHS GBB @ Bedford
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:30p
Michener Show Aladdin, Kids
29
8:00a
B Swim Prac
8:00a
Saturday School
12:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive SEC Meet @ Chelsea
6:00p
Maple Blues Blast