Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
2:00p
AHS CPR/AED Class for Coaches
31
11:45a
AHS G Swim and Dive Practice
12:00p
Ohrman/Parker Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln 3rd/4th Social Studies with Adrian College students
5:00p
BBB Open Gym
5:30p
POP WARNER-Prac
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
1
8:00a
Alexander Doughnuts with Dads
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
8:00a
School Picture Re-takes
8:30a
Fall Blood Drive
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
5:30p
POP WARNER-Prac
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
GBB Open Gym
6:30p
Dempsey/Snyder-AAU
2
7:30a
Athletic Directors Meeting
7:30a
Athletic Directors Meeting
8:00a
Alexander Doughnuts with Dads
11:00a
Athletic Director Meeting
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Gonzalez Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
5:00p
BBB Open Gym
5:30p
POP WARNER-Prac
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
3
7:30a
Alexander 4th Grade goes to Lansing State Capitol
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
4:00p
AHS CPR/AED Class for Coaches
4:00p
Good News Club
4:00p
Ms. Armstrong's After School Art Enrichment at Alexander
5:00p
MHSAA VB Districts at Onsted
5:00p
Swim Team Meal
5:30p
POP WARNER-Prac
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
AMS 5/6 Musical - The Lion King Kids
7:00p
Bowling Meeting
4
9:15a
AMS 5/6 Musical - The Lion King Kids - School Performance
10:30a
AMS 5/6 Musical - The Lion King Kids - School Performance
12:00p
AHS Girls Swimming @ Dexter
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
AAU/Dempsey-Snyder
6:30p
Skeels AAU
7:00p
AMS 5/6 Musical - The Lion King Kids
5
TBA
AHS CC at MHSAA State Finals
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
Sheriff Dive Team
12:00p
AHS Girls Swimming @ Dexter
7:00p
AMS 5/6 Musical - The Lion King Kids
8:00p
Lion King Cast Party
6
2:30p
Grace Point Chucrh/Youth Group
7
12:00p
Steve G Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Steve G Meeting
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
4:00p
Lincoln 3rd/4th Social Studies with Adrian College students
5:00p
BBB Open Gym
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:30p
BB Shooting/Bernard
8
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
8:00a
Michener Turkey Drive
11:10a
Michener Turkey Drive
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
AHS G Swim and Dive at SMISL Dive Championships
6:00p
Alexander Kindergarten Literacy Night
6:00p
Coed Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
GBB Open Gym
6:30p
Dempsey/Snyder-AAU
9
7:00a
NHS Meeting
8:00a
Elementary Fire Safety Presentation
8:00a
Michener Turkey Drive
11:10a
Michener Turkey Drive
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Steve G Meeting
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
5:00p
BBB Open Gym
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
10
8:45a
Prairie Elementary Picture Re-Takes
9:15a
Paddle to the Sea School Performance
11:00a
IB Series: LunchTime TOK
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
4:00p
Good News Club
4:00p
Ms. Armstrong's After School Art Enrichment at Alexander
5:00p
AHS G Swim and Dive at MHSAA Diving Regionals
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
GBB Open Gym
6:00p
Mrs. Gonzalez Homework Help Night
6:00p
Paddle to the Sea Public Performance
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
11
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
12:00p
Michener Y5 and Kindergarten visit Bookmobile
1:30p
Prairie Elementary Veteran's Day Program
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
AHS BBB Conditioning
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
AAU/Dempsey-Snyder
6:30p
Skeels AAU
12
7:30a
Lincoln - Fall Into Fitness 5K & 1 mile run/walk
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS G Swim and Dive at SMISL Championships
10:00a
BGCL
13
14
10:30a
Wilkie Meeting
2:45p
AEA/AHS-Jeff Condon
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
BOE Meeting
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
Lincoln 3rd/4th Social Studies with Adrian College students
5:00p
Alexander Science Night
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting/Natasha Taylor
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
6:30p
BB Shooting/Bernard
7:00p
Adrian Music Boosters Meeting
15
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
8:00a
PBIS Training
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB Blue at Lincoln
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB White vs. Dexter
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Alexander Kindergarten Literacy Night
6:00p
Alexander PTO
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Wilkie Meeting
6:30p
Dempsey/Snyder-AAU
16
8:00a
PBIS Training
12:00p
Steve G Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Wilkie Meeting
4:15p
Michener Kindergarten Family Literacy Night
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Drug-Town Hall Meeting
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
HALO Meeting
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
17
8:00a
PBIS Training
10:00a
Prairie Elementary Release Time Bible Class
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
Good News Club
4:00p
Ms. Armstrong's After School Art Enrichment at Alexander
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB Blue vs. Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB White at Tecumseh
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting in Library
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
18
9:00a
Prairie Festival of Lights Young 5's-2nd Grade
12:00p
AHS G Swim and Dive at MHSAA State Finals
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
Dempsey AAU
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Lincoln Lock In
6:00p
Music Boosters Pie Sale
6:30p
Skeels AAU
19
7:00a
Music Booster Pie Sale
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Holiday Vendor Event
9:00a
MHSAA CAP Training Sessions
12:00p
AHS G Swim and Dive at MHSAA State Finals
20
5:00p
Glass City Volleyball
21
8:00a
PBIS
9:00a
Michener Mobile Dentist
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
3:00p
AHS Late Night Make up Hours
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Steve G Meeting
4:00p
Lincoln 3rd/4th Social Studies with Adrian College students
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB vs. Chelsea
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Mayer
6:00p
Troop #659 Meeting
6:30p
BB Shooting/Bernard
6:30p
Turkey Drive
7:00p
Cheer Banquet
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
22
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
9:00a
Michener Mobile Dentist
11:00a
AMS Swim Practice
11:30a
Alexander School Store
11:30a
Winter Sports Pictures
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB Blue vs. Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB White at Saline
4:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Dempsey/Snyder-AAU
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
23
11:00a
AMS Swim Practice
11:30a
Wilkie Meeting
12:00p
AHS BBB Practice
1:00p
CLARK CONSTRUCTION Misc..
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:00p
Michener Construction Team Rooms
4:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
24
CLARK CONSTRUCTION Misc
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
4:00p
Good News Club
25
CLARK CONSTRUCTION Misc
Michener Construction Team Rooms
8:00a
AHS BBB Scrimmage
9:00a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
9:00a
AHS FR BBB Practice
5:00p
AAU/Dempsey-Snyder
6:30p
Skeels AAU
26
CLARK CONSTRUCTION Misc
Michener Construction Team Rooms
9:00a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
9:00a
AHS Gymnastics Day Camp
27
28
5:45a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
1:15p
Prairie Elementary TLC Banking
3:00p
AEA
3:00p
AHS BBB Practice
3:00p
BOE Meeting
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
Lincoln 3rd/4th Social Studies with Adrian College students
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB Blue at Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB White vs. Bedford
4:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
6:00p
AHS GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting/Natasha Taylor
6:00p
Vore-Girl Scouts
6:30p
BB Shooting/Bernard
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
29
7:00a
Wiedyk Meeting
8:00a
Michener PTO School Store
11:30a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Milan
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Girls Swim Banquet
6:30p
Dempsey/Snyder-AAU
6:30p
IB Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA-Adult Soccer
30
5:45a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
1:30p
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Healthy Kids Club
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB Blue vs. Chelsea
4:15p
AMS 7-8 BBB White at Ypsilanti
6:00p
AHS Winter Meet the Teams Night
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Heldt/Hoopsters
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
7:00p
Boys Swimming Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult BB
1
8:30a
Kathy Westfall Meeting
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Winter Sports Practices
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Yoga Club
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:00p
Good News Club
4:30p
Boy/Girl Swim Fundraiser
5:00p
AHS FR GBB Practice
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Skeels AAU (Harrah/Nyack)
7:00p
YMCA Adult-VB
2
5:45a
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
8:00a
SWISS training
12:05p
Michener 3rd Grade at Elementary Explorer's Day at Tech
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:45p
Maple Pride Sports Mix/YMCA
4:30p
AHS B Swim and Dive Practice
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Britton-Deerfield
6:00p
AHS BBB Scrimmage
6:00p
GATOR Swim/YMCA Prac
6:30p
Skeels AAU
3
9:00a
AMS 7-8 Swim Relays
10:00a
AHS JV BBB Practice