Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SB/BB Workout
12:00p
COVID TESTING-FREE
31
7:30a
Wittenkeller/Bass Class
1:00p
Antelek
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball
3:30p
Mr. B's driving School
4:30p
Girl Scouts (Flores)
6:00p
Canales BB
6:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
1
7:00a
Key Club- Tracy Hribar
7:30a
Blue Lake Auditions
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Mr. B's driving School
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Jackson HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball vs. Jackson HS
6:00p
Boys Varsity swim vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
Girls Soccer Off Season Workout
6:00p
Gymnastics vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
Yatzek BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
2
7:30a
Blue Lake Auditions/SNOW DAY
2:30p
High School Softball Meeting
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Jackson
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys and Girls Bowling @ Lincoln
3:30p
Mr. B's driving School
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Maple Blues Blast Meting
6:00p
SB/BB Workout
6:00p
Shirley BB
3
7:45a
WittenKeller
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Boys Varsity Swimming @ Pinckney HS
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
4
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Chelsea HS
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ SEC JV Invite at Jackson
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball @ Chelsea HS
6:00p
Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Notre Dame Prep
5
7:00a
APS Recreation Basketball
8:00a
Gymnastics Tumblers Camp and practice
8:00a
XC Run Club
9:00a
AHS Wrestling at SEC Championships at Jackson
12:00p
AHS Solo & Ensemble
5:00p
Boys Varsity Hockey @ Chelsea HS
6
8:00a
SB/BB Workout
3:00p
Winterfest opening Ceremony
4:00p
SB/BB 1st-5th Camp
7
7:30a
Wittenkeller/Bass Class
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Saline
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Mr. B's driving School
4:45p
Cub Scouts
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Canales BB
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
8
7:00a
Key Club- Tracy Hribar
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball @ Ypsilanti Community Schools
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball vs. Ypsilanti Community Schools
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Jackson
6:00p
Girls Soccer Off Season Workout
6:00p
Yatzek BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
9
7:00a
NHS Meeting
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Chelsea
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
5:00p
Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Dexter HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
SB/BB Workout
6:00p
Shirley BB
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
10
7:45a
WittenKeller
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:00p
6th Grade Band & Orchestra Lock In
3:00p
Softball Player Meeting
5:00p
Boys FR/JV Basketball vs. Tecumseh HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Boys Varsity Swimming @ Jackson HS
6:00p
Girl Scouts at Alexander
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
11
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball vs. Tecumseh HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tecumseh HS
12
7:00a
APS Recreation Basketball
8:00a
MHSAA Individual Wrestling Districts
8:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Bedford (8th only)
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Bedford (7th only)
5:00p
Boys Varsity Hockey @ Pinckney HS
8:00p
Winterfest Lock in
9:00p
Winterfest Lock In
13
8:00a
SB/BB Workout
12:00p
Gymnastics Practice
14
7:30a
PRE-Festival Rehershal
7:30a
Wittenkeller/Bass Class
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball
4:30p
Girl Scouts (Flores)Prairie
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Canales BB
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
15
7:00a
Key Club- Tracy Hribar
7:30a
PRE-Festival Rehershal
2:30p
Springbrook Musical Practice
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Pinckney HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball @ Pinckney HS
6:00p
Girls Soccer Off Season Workout
6:00p
Yatzek BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
7:30p
PRE-Festival Concert
16
9:00a
ASO Concert for 7th & 8th Graders: Star Wars
2:30p
Kyle Johnson
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Boys Varsity Hockey @ Jackson HS
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at SCGL Meet at Saline
6:00p
SB/BB Workout
6:00p
Shirley BB
7:00p
Hanosh Open Gym
17
7:45a
WittenKeller
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Monroe HS
6:00p
Girl Scouts at Alexander
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
7:00p
MS Musical
18
9:00a
MS Musical Performance/School Day
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer HS
7:00p
MS Musical
19
7:00a
APS Recreation Basketball
8:00a
MHSAA Individual Wrestling Regionals
8:00a
Run Club
8:00a
Swim Prac
7:00p
MS Musical
20
8:00a
SB/BB Workout
21
7:30a
Wittenkeller/Bass Class
2:30p
Springbrook Musical Practice
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
Canales BB
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
6:30p
Orchestra festival Practice
22
7:00a
Key Club- Tracy Hribar
2:30p
Springbrook Musical Practice
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Jackson HS
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball @ Jackson HS
6:00p
Girls Soccer Off Season Workout
6:00p
Yatzek BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
6:30p
Orchestra festival Practice
23
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball
3:00p
SB & BB Hitting
4:30p
9th & JV Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
6:00p
SB/BB Workout
6:00p
Shirley BB
7:00p
Hanosh Open Gym
7:30p
AC Men's Volleyball Practice
24
7:45a
WittenKeller
9:00a
SHU Childrens Production-2nd Graders Attend
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Homework help
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scouts at Alexander
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
7:00p
AC Men's Volleyball Practice
7:00p
MS Musical SNOW DAY Make Up
25
12:00p
Boys Varsity Swimming @ SEC White at Jackson
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:30p
AHS GBB vs. Dearborn Hts. Robichaud
7:00p
MS Musical SNOW DAY Make Up
26
Blues Blast
7:00a
APS Recreation Basketball
12:00p
Boys Varsity Swimming @ SEC White at Jackson
7:00p
MS Musical SNOW DAY Make Up
27
8:00a
SB/BB Workout
2:30p
District Shoot Around
28
7:30a
Wittenkeller/Bass Class
2:00p
Copier
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Bedford (7th only)
2:30p
Springbrook Musical Practice
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Girl Scouts (Flores) Prairie
5:00p
Gator Swim Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Districts @ Adrian High School
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Canales BB
6:00p
Smith 5th grade BB
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
7:00p
7-12 Pre-Festival Orchestra
1
7:00a
Key Club- Tracy Hribar
8:45a
Tanya Smith Exam
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Springbrook Musical Practice
2:45p
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Bedford
5:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Off Season Workout
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
7:00p
7-12 Pre-festival Band
2
9:25a
Tanya Smith Exam
3:00p
SB & BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Districts @ Adrian High School
6:00p
SB/BB Workout
6:30p
Soccer Open Gym
3
National Art Education Association Conference
7:45a
WittenKeller
11:00a
Springbrook Play Rehearsal
12:00p
Math PD- Arnold
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
2:45p
Dance Club/Tanya Smith
5:00p
Gator Practice
5:00p
Girl Scouts
5:30p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Henry Ford Academy
6:00p
AHS Baseball
6:00p
Girl Scouts at Alexander
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Club
4
National Art Education Association Conference
5:00p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Prairie Fun Night
6:00p
Girls Basketball Districts @ Adrian High School
5
National Art Education Association Conference
TBA
AHS Gymnastics at MHSAA Regional at Canton HS
7:00a
APS Recreation Basketball
6:30p
Gymnastics Banquet