Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:30a
Cheer Practice- Round 3
28
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
Moore classes
3:00p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:30p
Courtyard Tree Lighting
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
29
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
Moore classes
3:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
JV & V Girls Basketball vs. Ida
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
30
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
7:30a
Moore classes
3:00p
Mr B's Driving School
4:15p
MS Basketball vs. Saline
5:00p
Girls Basketball Meeting
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Meet the teams
6:15p
Ward Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
1
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:00a
Gator Swim Meet
7:30a
Moore classes
3:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Girls Swim Banquet
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:00p
Yatzek Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
2
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
Moore classes
11:00a
Nicotine Awareness
12:00p
Christmas Parade:Marching Band
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball @ AA Huron
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
3
9:00a
Alexander Holiday Vendor Sale
9:00a
Cheer @ Jonesville
9:00a
Rec Basketball Games
9:00a
Sheriff Dive Team
10:00a
9th Basketball practice
10:00a
Key Club
11:30a
Boys Basketball Scrimmage
1:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
4
3:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
5
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:00p
ASEF Brd mtg
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Swim @ Tecumseh
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
6:30p
Vetitoe SB
6
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
Boys Basketball @ Grass Lake
5:30p
Wrestling Blue & White Dual
6:00p
ART Meeting
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:00p
Boys Swimming @ Milan
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
HS Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
3:00p
Athlete signing
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs. Columbia Central
4:15p
MS Basketball vs. Jackson
4:30p
MS Swim vs. Saline
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:15p
Ward Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
AHS Play Murder on the 518
8
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
5:30p
Literacy Night - Lincoln
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:00p
Playbill committee meeting
6:00p
Yatzek Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
AHS Play
9
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
LISD Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
JV & V Girls Basketball vs. Milan
6:00p
Alexander Lock In
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Soccer Open Gym/MS 6-7-8
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
AHS Play
10
9:00a
Boys Swimming @ Milan (SMISL)
9:00a
Rec Basketball Games
9:00a
Wrestling @ Blissfield Invite
1:00p
AHS Play
2:00p
Parent & Child Painting Experience
11
8:30a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
Gator Swim Meet
1:00p
AHS Play Murder on the 518
12
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bloomfield Hills
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
6:30p
Vetitoe SB
7:30p
AHS Band & Orchestra Winter Concert
13
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:30p
Boys Basketball @ St. Francis
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Rec Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
MS Choir Concert
14
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:00a
Choir Rehearsals
7:15a
Key Club
7:15a
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:15p
MS Basketball vs. Bedford
4:30p
MS Swim vs. Ypsilanti
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics @ Coldwater
6:15p
Ward Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
15
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
LISD presentation
9:00a
AHS Choir rehearsal
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:00p
BB Open Gym
5:15p
Salenbien Hoopsters Practice
5:30p
Wrestling vs. Pinckney & Dexter
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:00p
Yatzek Hoopsters
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:30p
AHS Choir Winter Concert
16
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:30a
Springbrook Movie day
11:00a
Nicotine Awareness
3:00p
Illuminate Dance Recital Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Manchester
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sand Creek
6:00p
Comp Cheer @ Lumen Christi
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Soccer Open Gym/MS 6-7-8
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
17
9:00a
Comp Cheer @ Onsted
9:00a
Rec Basketball Games
9:00a
Sheriff Dive Team
12:00p
Michener PTO Winter Dance
18
9:00a
Bb Open Gym
11:00a
Illuminate Dance Recital
19
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
7th and 8th grade Band/Orch rehearsal
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:30p
MS Swim vs. Chelsea
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
Vetitoe SB
7:00p
7th & 8th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert
20
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:30p
Boys Basketball @ Sylvania Northview
5:00p
Gator Xmas Party
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ypsilanti Lincoln
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:30p
Lincoln Holiday Sing Along with Santa
21
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
6:00p
Gator Practice
6:00p
MS Swim @ Bedford
22
Winter Break
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:00a
APS 1/2 Day AM
7:30a
Movie in the PAC
11:00a
Alexander 3rd grade music performance
4:00p
Boys Basketball vs. Madison
5:00p
BB Open Gym
6:00p
Gator Practice
23
Winter Break
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
6:00p
Gator Practice
24
25
9:00a
Bb Open Gym
26
Winter Break
27
Winter Break
28
Winter Break
7:15a
Key Club
9:00a
Wrestling @ Marge Tate
29
Winter Break
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Onsted
5:00p
BB Open Gym
30
Winter Break
11:00a
Nicotine Awareness
31