Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
2:30p
Mini Maple Cheer Camp
26
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
4:15p
MS Volleyball vs. Chelsea
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
27
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
6:30a
SHU Men's Wrestling
11:00a
Reproductive Health Curriculum review
2:45p
Dance Team
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
Gator Practice
28
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:00p
Rec Department Volleyball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
29
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
Emmendorfer
3:00p
Freshman Football Study hour
3:30p
Mr B's Driving School
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
9th Football vs. Pinckney
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
30
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:30p
Frosh Football
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Pinckney
1
9:30a
5/6 Tackle Football
9:30a
MS play tech rehearsal
2
2:30p
Mini Maple Cheer Camp
4:00p
MS play tech rehearsal
3
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
2:30p
MS play tech rehearsal
3:00p
Football Meeting
4:15p
MS Volleyball vs. Dexter
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Band Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
4
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
9:00a
Derrick Meeting
2:00p
Vaccine Clinic
2:30p
MS play tech rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
Lenawee CO Marching Festival
5
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
8:00a
Alexander Walk to School Day
2:30p
MS play tech rehearsal
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:00p
Rec Department Volleyball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
6
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
11:00a
Alexander PTO Family Picnic
2:30p
Powerlifting Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Freshman Football Study hour
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
9th Football vs. Jackson
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
MS Play: The Tempest
7
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:00a
AHS Picture ReTakes
8:00a
MS Play School Performances
11:00a
Alexander Family Picnic
3:30p
Frosh Football
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
MS Play: "The Tempest"
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Jackson
8
9:30a
5/6 Tackle Football
2:00p
MS Play: "The Tempest"
9
2:30p
Mini Maple Cheer Camp
10
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
10:00a
Alexander Ribbon Cutting Day
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Homecoming Game Night
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
11
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
Defensive Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
4:15p
MS Football vs. Monroe & Pinckney
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Match vs. Pinckney
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
12
Alexander Hearing & Vision Screenings
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
7:15a
NHS Meeting
11:45a
Emmendorfer
2:45p
Dance Team
3:30p
Mr. B's
4:15p
MS Football vs. Bedford
4:15p
MS Volleyball vs. Dexter
5:00p
Girls Swim vs. Ypsilanti
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:00p
Rec Department Volleyball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:30p
Band and court practice
13
Alexander Hearing & Vision Screenings
Alexander Hispanic Heritage Month Play
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
2:45p
Dance Team
3:00p
Freshman Football Study hour
3:00p
Outstanding Teacher/Mentor
3:30p
Mr. B's
4:00p
Foundation Award Night
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
9th Football vs. Sturgis
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
14
Homecoming
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
LISD Meeting
9:00a
Homecoming activty
3:30p
Frosh Football
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Sturgis (Homecoming)
15
7:30a
Lenawee County Volleyball Invite
9:30a
5/6 Tackle Football
10:00a
Open Gym Gymnastics
5:00p
ALL Classes Reunion
16
8:00a
Gator Swim Meet
2:30p
Mini Maple Cheer Camp
3:00p
Ballet Folklorica
17
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
6th Grade Band Informance
18
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
AHS Play Auditions
3:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:00p
Swim Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Volleyball vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:00p
Golf Banquet
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
19
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
AHS Play Auditions
6:00p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:00p
Rec Department Volleyball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
20
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:00a
AHS Choir rehearsal
3:00p
Freshman Football Study hour
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Volleyball vs. Blissfield
6:00p
9th Football vs. Owosso
6:00p
FAFSA Presentation
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:30p
AHS Fall Choral Showcase
21
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
2:30p
Halloween Scare-a-thon Fundraiser
3:30p
Frosh Football
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Jackson
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Owosso
22
10:00a
Open Gym Gymnastics
23
8:30a
Rec Volleyball
12:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
Orchestra rehearsal
8:00a
Football Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
6th Orchestra Informance
25
Alexander Re-Take Picture Day
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
7-12 Orchestra Concert
3:00p
Swim Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
4:15p
MS Football vs. Ypsilanti & Pinckney
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
26
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
2:30p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Fine Arts Camp
3:30p
Mr. B's
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences - Virtual - 6, 7, 8
4:15p
MS Volleyball vs. Saline
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-12-Evening
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Concussion testing
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:30p
HS Play Rehearsal
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
27
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:00a
Orchestra School Tour
8:30a
Training
3:30p
Fine Arts Camp
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences Face to Face
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences K-12-Evening
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Concussion testing
6:30p
Hoopsters Basketball tryouts
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
28
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:30a
TLC Reality Fair
7:30a
TLC Senior Reality Fair
11:30a
APS K-12 Half Day-AM
11:30a
ASEF Meeting
1:30p
Varsity Football
5:00p
Berean baptist VB
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
29
30
11:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
31
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
3:00p
Football Meeting
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
1
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:00a
SHU Children's Production-2nd Graders
9:30a
Interviews
3:00p
Swim Meeting
3:30p
Mr. B's
5:00p
Cheer Banquet
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Adult Fit Club
6:30p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
7th & 8th Grade Band Concert
2
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
7:15a
Key Club
2:50p
AEA meeting
5:30p
Band Glow Show
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Open Room Wrestling
6:30p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
3
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
2:30p
Basketball Meeting
3:30p
Elementary Honors Choir Concert
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
7:00p
BB Open Gym
4
5:00a
SHU Women's Wrestling
8:00a
Paulson Meeting
3:00p
Boys basketball meeting and open shooting
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:30p
Hoopsters Basketball Practice
6:30p
SHU Men's Wrestling
5
7:00a
County Honors Band
10:00a
Adrian College Basketball