Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 11:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
New Life Church
9:00a
Tanya Smith/Lifeguarding
4:00p
Drowsy Chaperone rehearsal
1
8:00a
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE rehearsal
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Jackson
4:00p
JV Softball vs. Jackson HS
4:00p
Track vs. Jackson & Pinckney
4:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Soccer @ Chelsea
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Jackson
5:30p
Cardio Drum Fit
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
2
8:00a
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE rehearsal
9:00a
Distirict Improvement
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Chelsea
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Interenational Meet and Greet
6:00p
Portrait of a Graduate
6:30p
Adrian Human Relations
3
7:15a
Key Club
8:00a
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE rehearsal
11:30a
IB testing
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
LL Picture Day
4:00p
Little League Pictures
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Jackson
4:30p
JV Softball @ Lincoln
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Cardio Drumming
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Pinckney
4
12:30p
IB testing
3:00p
ASEF Foundation Night Reception 6:30pm
3:00p
Athlete signing
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis Vs. Pinckney
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:30p
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
5
9:00a
summer school meeting- Skeels
11:00a
Nicotine Awareness
1:00p
Decision Day
2:00p
Track @ Saline Golden Triangle meet
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JV Track @ Onsted Booster Invite
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Jonesville
7:30p
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
6
9:00a
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Coldwater
9:00a
Tanya Smith/Lifeguarding
9:00a
Varsity Softball @ Jefferson Round Robin
12:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Plymouth
6:00p
Prairie Daddy/Daughter Dance
7:30p
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
7
7:00a
New Life Church
12:00p
LL Picture Day
2:30p
AHS Musical THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
4:00p
Little League Pictures
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction
8
9:15a
Link-Up for 4th grade Orchestra Rocks
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
JV Softball @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
BOE
5:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Soccer Vs. Jackson
5:30p
Cardio Drum Fit
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
Band O Rama
9
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis Vs. Yspilanti
5:30p
Lincoln PTO Meeting
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00p
All-City Strings (Orchestra)
10
7:15a
Key Club
7:15a
NHS
8:00a
AHS Choir rehearsal
12:00p
Alexander 3rd grade Art Museum Trip
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Soccer @ Ypsilanti
4:30p
JV Baseball Vs. Ypsilanti
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Monroe
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Monroe
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Cardio Drumming
7:00p
AHS Academic Awards Night
11
8:00a
AHS Choir
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
12
7:30a
LISD Meeting
11:30a
IB testing
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Illuminate Dance Recital Rehearsal
3:00p
Track @ SEC White invitational
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Columbia Central
6:00p
Alexander Drama Club performance
6:30p
Lincoln PTO Big Game Night
13
11:00a
Illuminate Spring Dance Recital
14
7:00a
New Life Church
15
4:00a
Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
Music Scholarships
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
JV Softball vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Tecumseh
5:30p
Cardio Drum Fit
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer Vs. Northwest
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Springbrook Academic Awards
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Tecumseh
16
7:30a
Emmendorfer
10:00a
Alexander 2nd grade musical
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Districts
6:30p
Adrian Human Relations
7:00p
MS choir Spring Concert
17
7:15a
Key Club
8:30a
Dance Class Final
2:30p
Girls Soccer Team Lunch
4:00p
Varsity & JV Girls Soccer Vs. Manchester
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Tecumseh
4:30p
JV Softball @ Saline
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Saline
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Cardio Drumming
6:30p
Lincoln Elementary PTO Meeting
18
Alexander 4th grade to Ann Arbor Hands On Museum
7:30a
Emmendorfer
8:00a
8th Grade Visit
8:30a
Dance Class Final
2:00p
NHS rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Ann Arbor Huron High
6:00p
BB Meeting /K.Johnson
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
NHS Inductions
19
9:00a
LISD TECH meeting
11:00a
Nicotine Awareness
3:00p
Baton Competition
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Track @ Regionals
4:00p
PTO Carnival
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Northwest
20
7:00a
Baton Competition
9:00a
Sideline cheer tryouts
9:00a
Varsity Softball Adrian Invitational
21
7:00a
New Life Church
22
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Britton Deerfield
5:00p
BOE mtg
5:30p
Cardio Drum Fit
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts
23
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration
2:00p
Adult Ed Rehearsal
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Senior Honors Night
24
7:15a
Key Club
9:00a
Chair Delivery/Kutcha's
2:30p
Boys Soccer Meeting
4:30p
JV Softball @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5:00p
IB Art Reception
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
IB Awards Night
6:30p
Cardio Drumming
6:30p
Football Player and Parent Meeting
7:00p
Adult Ed Graduation
25
10:00a
Graduation Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball Vs. Sand Creek
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Swimming Team meeting
26
7:00a
K-12 Half Day AM
12:00p
Sideline cheer tryouts
3:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
27
7:00p
Senior Night
28
GRADUATION
7:00a
New Life Church
29
MEMORIAL DAY
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
30
8:00a
Michener Field Day
12:00p
Memorial Day Parade
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
31
7:15a
Key Club
9:00a
Dance Class Final
10:00a
Lincoln Family day
2:30p
Boys Tennis Meeting
5:30p
Lookouts Practice
6:00p
Basketball Workout-JK
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice
1
A GYM closed --Floor Refinishing
7:30a
Dance Class Final
1:00p
CPR Training
6:00p
Coed Track Banquet
6:30p
All District Soccer Meeting
2
A GYM closed --Floor Refinishing
11:00a
LISD Staff Recognition Event
12:00p
Powerlifting Nationals
1:00p
CPR Training
3
A GYM closed --Floor Refinishing
12:00a
Powerlifting Nationals