Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
3/18/2024 2:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
2
7:30a
Drama Class
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
6:00p
Wrestling Club
3
7:30a
Drama Class
6:00p
Wrestling Club
4
7:30a
Drama Class
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
6:00p
Wrestling Club
5
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Home Builders Setup
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Lenawee Home Builders
7
Lenawee Home Builders
8
Lenawee Home Builders
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
9
7:30a
Drama Class
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
BOE Mtg
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS V/JV Softball @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS V Baseball @ Chelsea
4:30p
AHS G V TN vs. Hillsdale
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:45p
Music Booster Meeting
10
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS Track & Field @ Dexter
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
AHS Boys Golf Parent Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
11
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Michener Spring Pictures
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Chelsea
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball @ Skyline
4:00p
Teacher Leadership Institute
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Chelsea
5:30p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
LISD Open House
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
12
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
7:30a
Jazz Fest
11:00a
MHSAA District Baseball meeting- Roberts
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS Girls Tennis @ Chelsea
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis vs. Chelsea
5:30p
AHS G Soccer @ Ypsilanti
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Hitters
13
7:30a
Drama Class
8:30a
Blood Drive
9:00a
AHS B V GLF @ Coldwater Invitational
12:00p
Michener Y5 and Kindergarten visit Bookmobile
3:00p
AHS B/G T&F at Marshall Invite
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Prairie - Daddy Daughter Dance
6:00p
Riley Open Gym
7:00p
Bernard AAU
14
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
7:00a
Music Booster Fundraiser
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS FR/JV BB @ Bedford
10:00a
AHS G JV/V SOC vs. Lincoln
10:00a
AHS G V SB Tourney
10:00a
AHS V Baseball vs. Bedford
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
12:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Monroe
15
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
6:00p
AHS Spring Meet the Teams Night
16
7:30a
Drama Class
10:00a
AHS B V GLF Maple Invitational
1:15p
TLC Banking
1:30p
Prairie 5th Grade Tour Springbrook
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Lincoln
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS V Baseball @ Lincoln
4:00p
Advanced ED
5:00p
Riley-BB Open Gym
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bernard AAU
17
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G Tennis @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer @ Pinckney
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS JV Tennis vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS Track & Field vs. Chelsea
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Alexander Kindergarten Round Up
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
18
7:00a
AdvancedEd
7:15a
NHS
7:30a
Drama Class
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Cheer Fundraiser
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS JV/V SB @ Saline
4:00p
Teacher Leadership Institute
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Lincoln
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Bernard AAU
19
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:00p
PROM Setup
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS Competitive Cheer Fundraiser
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS Tennis vs. Skyline
4:30p
AHS G V SB @Dundee
4:30p
AHS JV Tennis @ Skyline
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Lincoln Kindergarten Round Up
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
20
7:30a
9th grade vision
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
Michener Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Lions Club Setup
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:00p
PROM Setup
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:30p
Prairie - Mother Son Night Out
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
21
6:00a
Prom
7:00a
Lions Club Auction
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
10:00a
AHS B Track and Field at Dexter Invite
10:00a
AHS B V BB Adrian Invitational
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
22
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
6:00a
Prom Cleanup
2:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
AHS GBB Organizational Meeting
23
7:30a
Drama Class
10:00a
AHS B Golf at Whiteford Invite
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:30p
BOE Mtg
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Pinckney
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball vs. Pinckney
4:00p
AHS V Baseball vs. Pinckney
4:15p
AMS Track vs. Bedford
6:00p
GIRL SCOUTS-Vore
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
24
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Guided Reading Training
8:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS G JV/V SOC vs. Jackson
4:00p
AHS Tennis vs. Pinckney
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis @ Pinckney
4:30p
AHS Track & Field vs. Pinckney
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Michener Kindergarten Night
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
25
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Guided Reading training
8:30a
Michener 3rd grade field trip to Art Mumseum
9:30a
EDUStaff Meeting
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Boys Golf vs Skyline
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Pinckney
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
AHS JV/V G SB vs. Monroe
4:30p
AHS V Baseball @ Pinckney
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Bernard AAU
26
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Guided Reading Training
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
3:45p
KIDS Club/Shirley Smith
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS Girls V Tennis @ Dexter
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer vs. Skyline
4:30p
AHS JV Tennis vs. Dexter
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Prairie Kindergarten Round Up
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Hitters
27
7:30a
Drama Class
8:45a
Prairie -Adrian Symphony Orchestra
11:30a
Wilkie
1:30p
AHS B Golf at Tecumseh Invite
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball vs. Dexter
4:30p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
AHS V Baseball @ Dexter
6:00p
Key Club Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac
7:00p
Bernard AAU
28
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
AHS G Soccer at LCS Cougar Cup
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
12:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Dexter
1:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball @ Bedford
4:00p
AHS V Baseball vs. Dexter
29
6:00a
Crossroads Church Rental
7:00p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
30
7:30a
Drama Class
1:15p
TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Boys V Golf @ AA Huron
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
Girl Scouts/Millyard
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS JV/V Softball @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS V Baseball @ Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS Track at Monroe
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Wrestling Club
1
7:30a
Drama Class
9:00a
AHS B V GLF @Onstead Invite
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer @ Lincoln
4:00p
AHS V Girls Tennis @ Bedford
4:00p
Special Olympics VB Prac.
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis vs. Bedford
4:30p
AHS Track & Field vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
2
7:30a
Drama Class
2:00p
STEM Night (Setup 2-5/Event 5:30-7:30)
2:15p
Michener TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Boys Golf @ Bedford
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:00p
AHS FR/JV BB @ Ypsilanti
4:00p
Teacher Leadership Institute
4:30p
AHS V Baseball vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Basketball Coach Interviews
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
AHS Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Gator Practice
6:00p
Bernard-AAU
6:00p
Sanchin Karate
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
3
7:00a
SADD Meeting
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Peace Circles
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
3:45p
YMCA-After the Bell
4:00p
AHS JV/V G Soccer vs. Tecumseh
4:15p
AMS Track vs. Lincoln
4:30p
AHS JV G Tennis @ Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS V Girls Tennis vs. Ypsilanti
5:00p
AHS Swim and Dive Camp
5:30p
Gator Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Prac
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Foundation Opening Night
7:00p
Hitters
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods
4
7:30a
Drama Class
8:00a
Peace Circles
12:00p
Michener Y5 and Kindergarten visit Bookmobile
3:00p
Maple City Driving Sch.
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Onsted
4:30p
AHS G V SB @Kalkaska
6:00p
Bernard-AAU
6:00p
Tucker AAU BB Prac.
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods
5
7:00a
Bills/Staff BB
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
AHS G V SB @Kalkaska Blazer Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Prac
7:30p
AHS Musical - Into the Woods