Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
3:00p
AHS GIRLS TRACK PRACTICE
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
31
7:30a
AMS 7-8 Musical Aladdin for Elementary schools
9:00a
AMS 5/6 - Kimball Camp Packets Home to 6th Grade Parents
11:45a
Lincoln 4th grade Field Trip to LISD Ag. Bldg.
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:00p
Architect Proposals
2:30p
AMS 7-8 Cast Party @ AMS 7-8
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
March is Reading month bike give away
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
5:45p
Hanosh Youth Soccer
6:00p
AMS 5/6 - 6th Grade Kimball Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
Educatius Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
IB Music Recital
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
1
Lincoln 3rd grade Field Trip to Toledo Art Museum
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting @ Michener
4:00p
Alexander YMCA after school program
5:00p
AHS V BB at Flat Rock High School
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Adrian's Got Talent
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
2
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:00p
IB Meeting - Brad Sharp
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:45p
Michener - 2nd Grade Performance
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln/AC After School Enrichment
5:00p
AHS Girls Soccer vs. Onsted
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
Lenawee Youth Council Snack Project
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Maple Fans Club meeting
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
3
8:45a
Lincoln 4th grade Field Trip to Stubnitz Center
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS Baseball at Salem
4:00p
AHS Baseball vs. Salem
4:30p
AHS B/G Track at Dexter
5:00p
Michener - PTO Meeting
5:30p
PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION NIGHT
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Volleyball
4
7:30a
1st hour Ms. Eddy in theater
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS Men's Track Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
5
6
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
7
SPRING BREAK
Spring Break
11:00a
AHS Men's Track Practice
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
8
SPRING BREAK
Spring Break
11:00a
AHS Men's Track Practice
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
9
SPRING BREAK
Spring Break
11:00a
AHS Men's Track Practice
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
10
SPRING BREAK
Spring Break
11:00a
AHS Men's Track Practice
11:00a
Lenawee Youth Council Snack Sack Project
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
11
SPRING BREAK
Spring Break
11:00a
AHS Men's Track Practice
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
12
13
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
12:00p
Cross Roads Community Church
14
Da Vinci Exhibit at 7-8
RETURN TO SCHOOL FROM SPRING BREAK
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS B Golf at Monroe
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Baseball at Bedford
4:00p
AHS Baseball vs. Bedford
4:00p
AHS Softball at Bedford
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Bedford
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting (Library & Gym)
6:30p
Class Reunion Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
APS Music Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
15
Da Vinci Exhibit at 7-8
8:00a
Architect Interviews
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting @ Michener
4:30p
AHS B/G Track at Chelsea
5:30p
MICHENER ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION NIGHT
5:30p
Michener - Kindergarten Registration Night
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
16
Da Vinci Exhibit at 7-8
7:00a
AHS National Honor Society
9:15a
AMS 5/6 Equations Super Tournament @ Tech Center
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Prairie Papa Johns
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Dexter
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
Educatius Parent Meeting
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
Andy's Angels Parent Support Group
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
17
APS Jazz Festival
Da Vinci Exhibit at 7-8
9:00a
AHS B Golf at Coldwater Invite
9:00a
Spring Picture Day at Michener
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS Baseball at AA Skyline
4:00p
AHS Baseball vs. AA Skyline
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Bedford
4:00p
AHS Softball vs. AA Skyline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track vs. Monroe
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Tucker Scout Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
18
Da Vinci Exhibit at 7-8
GOOD FRIDAY - NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS & STAFF
Michener - No School
TBA
AHS B/G Track at Marshall Invite
1:00p
Crossroads Easter Egg Hunt
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
19
9:00a
Tokarz Youth Baseball
10:00a
Adrian Youth Softball Event
20
Easter
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
21
Da Vinci Exhibit at AHS
9:00a
4th grade music transition days: lincoln
11:30a
Prairie Lunch Recess Fitness Club 1st - 4th Grades
1:00p
4th grade music transition days: prairie
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS B Golf vs. Dexter
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Baseball at Saline
4:00p
AHS Baseball vs. Saline
4:00p
AHS Softball at Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track at Saline
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Chelsea
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
AHS After-Prom Parent Meeting
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
22
Da Vinci Exhibit at AHS
9:00a
4th grade music transition days: Alexander
1:20p
4th grade music transition days: michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting @ Michener
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2ndgrade students
4:30p
AHS B/G Track vs. Tecumseh
5:30p
AHS G Soccer at AA Skyline
5:30p
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION NIGHT
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
23
Da Vinci Exhibit at AHS
9:50a
Lincoln 4th grade Field Trip to Public Library
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
24
Da Vinci Exhibit at AHS
9:15a
AHS Lady Blues to State Choral Festival
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS Baseball at Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS Baseball vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Saline
4:00p
AHS Softball at Ypsilanti
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
5:30p
ALEXANDER ELEMENTARY KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION NIGHT
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Tucker Scout Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
7:00p
YMCA Volleyball
25
Da Vinci Exhibit at AHS
Michener - Popcorn Friday
9:00a
Lincoln- Field Day at Adrian College
12:15p
Lincoln 4th grade Fied Trip
2:00p
AHS Orchestra to DSO
2:30p
AHS B/G Track at Parma Western Invite
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
4:00p
Lincoln - Domino's Pizza Night
4:00p
Lion Club Auction Set Up
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
26
7:30a
Lions Club Radio Auction
8:00a
AHS After-Prom
8:30a
AHS G Soccer at Onsted Invite
8:30a
AHS G Tennis Varsity Challenge
9:00a
AHS BB/SB at Colwater Invite
9:00a
Adrian Youth Baseball/Ken Tokarz
10:30a
AHS BB Maple Invitational
11:30a
AHS Prom
12:00p
AHS set building
27
12:00a
AHS After-Prom
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS set building
2:00p
Alumni Softball Game
3:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
28
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
8:00a
AHS B Golf Maple Invitational
9:15a
APS 2nd and 4th to Adrian Symphony Young People's Concert
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BB at AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS BB vs. AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS SB vs. AA Pioneer
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track vs. Ypsilanti East MS
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Lincoln
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Educatius International AMS 7-8 Parent Mtg
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
29
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting @ Michener
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
4:30p
AHS B/G Track at Lincoln
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
30
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS B Golf at Tecumseh
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Parma Western
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
1
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS BB at Chelsea
4:00p
AHS BB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS G Soccer at AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS SB at Chelsea
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
4:00p
Foundation Night Reception Set Up
5:00p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Foundation Night Receiption
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Volleyball
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
2
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
1:00p
School Performance ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
3
10:00a
AHS BB at Blissfield Invite
3:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND