Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
2:30p
YMCA Swim Meet
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
27
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:45a
Prairie 4th Grade RIF
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB vs. Dexter
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
Tokarz Boy Scout Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Adult Soccer League
7:30p
Special Board of Education Meeting
28
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:45a
Prairie 4th Grade RIF
2:30p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
2:30p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Auditions for Alexander Talent Show
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
29
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
2:15p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Saline
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling vs. Bedford
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Sturgis
6:00p
Fustini's Vinegar & Oil Tasting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
30
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:00a
IB Science Group 4 rehearsal
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
4:00p
Auditions for Alexander Talent Show
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB at Saline
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
AHS Cheerleading at Bedford
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
31
9:00a
IB Science Group 4 Presentation
9:15a
AMS 5/6 Equations Tournament @ Tech Center
2:45p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
AMS 7-8 Band & Orchestra Lockin
4:00p
AHS Boys BB vs. Chelsea
4:30p
AMS 7-8 Band & Orchestra Lock In Dinner
5:30p
AHS Girls BB at Chelsea
6:00p
Alexander Family Night
1
TBA
AHS Wrestling at Chelsea
7:00a
Hot Chocolate Hustle
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:30a
AHS Cheer at Parma Western Invite
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at Tecumseh
3:00p
ASO Young People's Concert Ugly Duckling
6:00p
AHS Boys B-ball vs. Parma Western
2
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
3
12:20p
Prairie 1st Grade Math Lunch Club
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at AA Huron
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB vs. Monroe
6:00p
AHS Cheer at Tecumseh Invite
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
AHS After-Prom Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Soccer
4
TBA
AMS 8th grade students to the Toledo Art Museum
12:20p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club(Mrs. Turek's Class)
2:10p
Bible Release for Michener Elementary
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Monroe
4:00p
AHS Boys BB vs. Saline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Dexter
5:30p
AHS Girls BB at Saline
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Prairie Family Math Night (Library)
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
5
TBA
AMS 8th grade students to the Toledo Art Museum
11:35a
Prairie 3rd Grade Math Lunch Club
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
12:45p
Lincoln to see Little Mermaid
12:45p
district young 5's, Kindergarten and 1st to Little Mermaid!
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Monroe
4:00p
Lincoln/AC After School Enrichment
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Saline
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Tecumseh at Saline
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Auditions for AHS Once On This Island
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
6
NO SCHOOL FOR 7-12 STUDENTS - PM & EVENING CONFERENCES - AMS 7-8 1:00-3:30 P.M. & 6:00 - 8:30 PM; AHS 1:00 - 3:30 P.M. & 5:30-8:30 P.M.
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
12:30p
Prairie 4th Grade AR Lunch Club
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Auditions for AHS Once On This Island
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
4:15p
AMS Girls BB at Bedford
5:00p
PTO Meeting at Michener
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Lincoln
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7
9:00a
Prairie Popcorn Friday
11:20a
2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club (Mr. Hall & Mrs. Arnold's 2nd Graders
12:00p
IB Music Recital
12:00p
Popcorn Friday At Michener
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Tecumseh
4:00p
AHS Boys BB at Ypsilanti
5:30p
AHS Girls BB vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
8
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:00a
AHS Gymnastics at Coldwater Invite
10:00a
AHS Cheer Invitational
9
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
10
12:20p
Prairie 1st Grade Math Lunch Club
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB at Tecumseh
6:00p
Family Art Night at Michener Elementary
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting (Library)
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:30p
AHS German Exchange Meeting
6:30p
Auditions for AHS Once On This Island
7:00p
APS Music Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Y Adult Soccer League
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
11
9:00a
Michener Vision Testing
12:00p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club(Mrs. Turek's Class)
12:45p
district young 5's, Kindergarten and 1st to Little Mermaid!
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Boys BB at Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling vs. Lincoln
5:30p
AHS Girls BB vs. Bedford
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Bedford and Dundee
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:00p
Y Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Auditions for AHS Once On This Island
7:00p
YMCA Adult Soccer League
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
12
12:00a
Michener Vision Testing
7:00a
AHS National Honor Society Meeting
11:35a
Prairie 3rd Grade Math Lunch Club
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:00p
Mrs. Armstrong and Mrs. Oliver's 2nd grade Music Performance at Alexander
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at AA Pioneer
4:00p
Lincoln/AC After School Enrichment
4:00p
Prairie Papa Johns
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Tecumseh
5:30p
AHS Boys BB at AA Pioneer
5:30p
AHS Girls BB vs. Pioneer
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Maple Fans Club meeting
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
Once On This Island CALLBACKS
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
13
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
12:00p
Prairie 4th Grade AR Lunch Club
1:30p
Lincoln Q & U Wedding
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. AA Skyline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB vs. Chelsea
5:00p
Michener PTO Meeting
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Y Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Tucker Scout Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Reggie Moore/Michigan Magic Elite Basketball Tryouts
7:30p
AHS Choir Pre-Festival Concert
7:30p
Exchange Program Meeting/Jackie Jones
14
Valentine's Day
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS MID-WINTER BREAK DAY
Winter Break
7:30a
AHS Fine Arts Trip to Chicago
11:20a
2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club (Mr. Hall & Mrs. Arnold's 2nd Graders
4:00p
AHS Boys BB vs. Lincoln
4:00p
AHS Girls BB at Lincoln
15
Winter Break
12:00a
AHS Fine Arts Trip to Chicago
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at Coldwater
16
Winter Break
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
Softball Hitting
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
17
President's Day
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS MID-WINTER BREAK DAY
Winter Break
12:20p
Prairie 1st Grade Math Lunch Club
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Tecumseh
6:00p
Board Meeting
18
12:00p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club(Mrs. Turek's Class)
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
Once On This Island CALLBACKS
4:00p
AHS Boys BB vs. Monroe
4:00p
AHS Girls BB at Monroe
4:00p
Alexander Walking Club
5:30p
Lincoln/YMCA Mini Maples Preschool Open House
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
19
Alexander Walking Club
11:35a
Prairie 3rd Grade Math Lunch Club
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln/AC After School Enrichment
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Chelsea
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
Andy's Angels Parent Support Group
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
20
Alexander Walking Club
Lincoln Vision Screening for 1st and 3rd
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
12:00p
Prairie 4th Grade AR Lunch Club
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Orchestra to Festival
4:00p
AHS BB at Tecumseh
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB at Dexter
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
21
Alexander Walking Club
TBA
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Dexter
11:00a
Lincoln 2nd Grade Music Program
11:20a
2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club (Mr. Hall & Mrs. Arnold's 2nd Graders
12:00p
Dress Like Your Favorite Teacher PTO Fundraiser
12:00p
Popcorn Friday At Michener
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln - Domino's Pizza Night
4:00p
Lincoln - Movie Mania
5:00p
Berean Baptist Basketball
6:00p
AHS Basketball vs. Tecumseh
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
22
Alexander Walking Club
TBA
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Dexter
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
Balladier Practice
8:30a
AMS 5th grade B & O Lock In
9:00a
Sheriff's Dive Team
23
Alexander Walking Club
TBA
YMCA Hitters Volleyball Tournament
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
1:00p
Region 3 Art Show and Reception at Adrian College
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
3:00p
Dance with Heart pre competition show
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
24
Alexander Walking Club
9:15a
ASO presents A Morning at the Oscars!
11:00a
ASO presents A Morning at the Oscars!
12:20p
Prairie 1st Grade Math Lunch Club
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB vs. Saline
5:30p
Lincoln - Family Engineering Night
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
AHS After-Prom Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult Basketball Make Up Night
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
25
Alexander Walking Club
8:15a
Seniors in theater with Mr. Ohrman
12:00p
Prairie 2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club(Mrs. Turek's Class)
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Boys BB at Dexter
4:00p
Alexander Talent Show Rehearsals
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Saline
4:15p
AMS Wrestling vs. Monroe at Saline
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
7-8 Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
26
Alexander Walking Club
7:30a
band in theater 1st-3rd hour
11:35a
Prairie 3rd Grade Math Lunch Club
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln/AC After School Enrichment
4:15p
AMS 7-8 vs. Ypsilanti East MS
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
AHS Band & Orchestra Pre-Festival Concert
27
Alexander Walking Club
Lincoln - Let the Sun Shine - Library fundraiser
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
12:00p
Prairie 4th Grade AR Lunch Club
2:00p
Alexander 2nd Grade Music Performance
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
Relay for Life Kick Off Event Set Up
4:00p
AHS Boys BB at Chelsea
4:00p
Alexander Talent Show Rehearsals
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB at Monroe
4:15p
Principals Meeting
5:30p
Relay For Life Kickoff Event Reception & Program
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Tucker Scout Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
28
Alexander Walking Club
Lincoln - Let the Sun Shine - Library fundraiser
TBA
AHS Swim and Dive at Milan
9:00a
Lincoln - Ebeling Dentistry Presentation
9:00a
Reading is Fundamental (RIF) @ Michener Elementary
9:15a
AMS 5/6 Equations Tournament @ Tech Center
11:00a
Lincoln 1st Grade Music Program
11:20a
2nd Grade Lego Lunch Club (Mr. Hall & Mrs. Arnold's 2nd Graders
11:40a
7-8 Band To Festival in Jackson
2:45p
Aladdin Rehearsal AMS 7-8 Musical
6:00p
Maples Blues Blast
6:00p
YMCA Swim Team Practice
1
Alexander Walking Club
Lincoln - Let the Sun Shine - Library fundraiser
TBA
AHS Swim and Dive at Milan
TBA
Adrian Balladiers Showcase
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
8:00a
AHS Winterfest Set Up & Dance
9:00a
Adrian Youth Baseball/Ken Tokarz
12:00p
set building