Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
AHS After-Prom
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
AHS set building
2:00p
Alumni Softball Game
3:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
28
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
8:00a
AHS B Golf Maple Invitational
9:15a
APS 2nd and 4th to Adrian Symphony Young People's Concert
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BB at AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS BB vs. AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS SB vs. AA Pioneer
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track vs. Ypsilanti East MS
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Lincoln
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Educatius International AMS 7-8 Parent Mtg
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
29
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:47p
Child Evangelistic Fellowship Meeting @ Michener
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Ypsilanti
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
4:30p
AHS B/G Track at Lincoln
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
30
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
12:00p
TLC Banking at Michener
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
AHS B Golf at Tecumseh
3:00p
AHS set building
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:30p
AHS G Tennis at Parma Western
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
Once On This Island Rehearsals
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
1
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS BB at Chelsea
4:00p
AHS BB vs. Chelsea
4:00p
AHS G Soccer at AA Pioneer
4:00p
AHS SB at Chelsea
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
4:00p
Foundation Night Reception Set Up
5:00p
Michener PTO Meeting
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Foundation Night Receiption
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Volleyball
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
2
Da Vinci Exhibit at 5-6
1:00p
School Performance ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
3
10:00a
AHS BB at Blissfield Invite
3:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
7:30p
AHS Musical ONCE ON THIS ISLAND
4
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
3:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5
Cinco De Mayo
Da Vinci Exhibit at Prairie
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
1:30p
Mr. Lucious 6h hour
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:45p
Adrian Education Association
3:00p
AHS B Golf at Chelsea
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS BB at Monroe
4:00p
AHS BB vs. Monroe
4:00p
AHS SB at Monroe
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track at Dexter MS
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track at Tecumseh
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
APS Music Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
6
Da Vinci Exhibit at Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Aramark Employee Meet & Greet
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Chelsea
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
4:30p
AHS B/G Track vs. Ypsilanti
4:30p
AHS G Tennis vs. Monroe
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Alexander PTO Meeting
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
7
Da Vinci Exhibit at Prairie
8:00a
AHS G Tennis at SEC Meet at Chelsea
1:30p
Aramark Interviews
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:55p
Michener Aces Day
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Night
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
8
Da Vinci Exhibit at Prairie
LISD Fine Arts Festival
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AHS BB at AA Huron
4:00p
AHS BB vs. AA Huron
4:00p
AHS G Soccer vs. Monroe
4:00p
AHS SB vs. AA Huron
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track at Bedford
4:15p
AMS 7-8 at Bedford
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult Volleyball League
9
AMS 5/6 - 6th Grade Kimball Camp Forms Deadline
Da Vinci Exhibit at Prairie
K-12 STUDENTS DISMISSED PM - ELEMENTARY 12:15; AMS 5-6 NOON; AMS 7-8 11:00; AHS 11:10
TBA
AHS B/G Track at Lincoln
8:00a
Achievement Assembly
10:00a
AFSCME Group
11:10a
Michener Roar Assembly
12:15p
Michener Half Day
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
4:00p
AHS BB vs. Clinton
5:30p
Michener Spring Carnival
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
10
7:30a
YMCA Hitters Tournaments
9:00a
Maple JV Soccer Invite
11
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
12
Da Vinci Exhibit at Alexander
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Band O-Rama Setup and Cleanup
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track vs. Lincoln MS
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting (Library)
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
APS Bandarama
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
7:00p
Band A Rama
13
Da Vinci Exhibit at Alexander
7:30a
Forensics in theater
7:45a
Muffins with Mom
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
All City Orchestra Setup, Event & Clean Up
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Lifeguard Training
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
All City Orchestra
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
14
Da Vinci Exhibit at Alexander
7:15a
AHS National Honor Society Meeting
7:45a
Muffins with Mom
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:45p
Tech Day in theater
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:30p
Maple Fans Club meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
AHS Awards Night
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
15
Da Vinci Exhibit at Alexander
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
2:40p
Alexander's Mrs. Williams 4th grade Recorder Recital
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:00p
YMCA Lifeguard Training
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Track at Chelsea
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
7:30p
AHS Choir Concert
16
Da Vinci Exhibit at Alexander
Michener 3rd Grade at Toledo Art Museum
TBA
AHS Softball at AA Huron
12:00p
ELL field trip to Toledo Zoo
2:40p
Alexander's Mr. Lagore 4th grade Recorder Recital
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln - Domino's Pizza Night
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
17
TBA
AHS Softball at AA Huron
7:30a
YMCA Hitters Tournaments
8:30a
Alexander Elementary Spring Into Fitness 2014 5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile Run/Walk
18
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
9:30a
Crossroads Baptism
2:00p
Brad Frank 8U Lookouts Team Practice
3:00p
VAEL County Art Show K-12 and Reception
19
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
6:00p
AMS 5th grade Choir Concert
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
AMS 6th grade Choir Concert
7:00p
Aaron Benard Girls 5-6 grade Basketball Practice
20
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
7:00p
AHS Drama Class One Acts
7:00p
Educatius Parent Information Night
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
21
1:45p
International Mindedness Presentation
2:15p
Mrs. Whitford's 4th grade Recorder Recital at Alexander
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:45p
Tech Day in theater
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
6:30p
AHS MYP Personal Project
6:30p
MYP Personal Project Parent Meeting
6:30p
Senior Night Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Andy's Angels Parent Support Group
7:00p
Maple Fans Club golf outing meeting
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
22
9:00a
Lincoln 2nd grade field trip
11:30a
TLC Banking at Alexander (make-up day)
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
5:30p
Alexander 4th grade Transition Night
6:30p
Adrian Baseball Club
6:30p
Germany Meeting for Parents
6:30p
Germany Meeting for Parents
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
23
11:30a
Alexander KG Meet and Greet
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
7:00p
Band A Rama
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
24
25
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:00p
Brad Frank 8U Lookouts Team Practice
26
Memorial Day
Da Vinci Exhibit at Michener
NO SCHOOL FOR STAFF/STUDENTS
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Summer League Basketball
27
Da Vinci Exhibit at Michener
8:30a
AMS 5/6 - 6th Grade Kimball Camp Trip
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for KG, 1st and 2nd grade students
4:00p
MHSAA District BB/SB Tournament
5:30p
Lenawee Youth Council Snack Pack Project
6:00p
MYP/DP Information Night
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
28
AMS 5/6 - 6th Grade Kimball Camp Trip
Da Vinci Exhibit at Michener
Lincoln Safeties to Mud Hens Game
TBA
Alexanders's Y 5's and KG classes get a visit from Paul McCormack's Critters
8:45a
Lincoln 1st grade field trip
9:00a
Alexander 4th Grade Spelling Bee
9:00a
Prairie 4th Grade Mud Hens Field Trip
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
2:45p
Michener 4th Grade Musical Performance
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Adult Ed Graduation Practice
5:00p
AHS Boys Basketball Summer Workout
5:00p
AHS Volleyball
5:30p
Germany Meeting for Current Students Traveling to Germany
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
AHS Honors Night
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
29
Da Vinci Exhibit at Michener
12:00a
AMS 5/6 - 6th Grade Kimball Camp Trip
8:45a
Alexander- Multi-age to Stubnitz
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
3:30p
Music Maestro at 5-6
4:00p
AMS 7-8, NJHS 7th Grade Induction Ceremony 4-5 pm
4:00p
Alexander After School Art Class for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade students
6:00p
Brad Frank 8U Lookouts Baseball Practice
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
Adult Ed Graduation
7:00p
Laughlin Basketball Rental
30
Da Vinci Exhibit at Michener
8:30a
AMS 5/6 - 5th Grade Greenfield Village Trip
11:00a
Lincoln Kindergarten Program
11:55a
Alexander 3rd grade Meet and Greet
2:45p
AHS Mens Track
6:00p
8th Grade Dance Setup
7:00p
AMS 7-8 School Dance for 8th Grade Students
7:00p
Michigan Magic Elite
31
8:00a
Head Start Training @ Garfield Site
10:00a
MHSAA District BB/SB Tournament
7:00p
Senior Night