Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/3/2024 9:05 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
6:00p
SB/BB Hitting
2
11:00a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
3:45p
Fitness Club Martial Arts/Prairie
3:45p
Fitness Club Yoga/Lincoln
4:00p
MS GBB Game
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3
7:00a
Key Club
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
4
7:00a
NHS
7:30a
PBIS Review
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Homework Help
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
5
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Alexander Drama Club
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:00p
AHS Basketball Game
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
BB Hitting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6
Alexander Popcorn Friday
7:00a
NHS
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
MHSPLA State Meet
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Lincoln's Daughter Dance
6:30p
APS rec Soccer
7:30p
Balladier Showcase
7
MHSPLA State Meet
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
LCS BB
11:00a
Lifeguard Class
7:30p
Balladiers Showcase
8
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
2:00p
Lifeguard Class
9
11:00a
Alexander School Store
3:00p
Basketball Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
7:00p
MS Pre-Festival Concert
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
10
7:00a
Key Club
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
11
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:15p
Girl Scouts/Reed
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
7:00p
Maple Fans Club Meeting
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
12
10:00a
Aladdin, Kids Michener Musical
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Alexander Drama Club
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Athletic Advisory Meeting
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Aladdin, Kids Michener musical
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
13
Alexander Popcorn Friday
7:30a
Special Ed
9:30a
Prairie to see "The Frog Prince"
9:30a
The Frog Prince tour
1:30p
Wiedyk Meeting/Work Study Elementary
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:00p
Gator Swim Prac
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Prairie PTO Fun Night
6:00p
Home Builders Setup
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
14
Home Builders
7:00a
Kids Against Hunger
8:00a
Hitters VB Tourney
9:00a
Lifeguard Class
10:00a
Lincoln - Drama club practice - 3rd,4th and 5th grade only
7:30p
AHS Theater Showcase
15
Home Builders
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
11:00a
Kyle Johnson Rental
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Girls Basketball banquet
16
11:00a
Alexander School Store
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
3:15p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
ASEF
6:00p
Art Advisory Meeting
6:00p
Soccer 5-6-7th
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
17
7:00a
Key Club
9:45a
Prairie to see "Captain of the Crossing Guards"
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
3:15p
Mr B's Driving School
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
Power-lifting Banquet
18
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
5:00p
Michener - Conferences
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
19
8:00a
Diversity training
10:00a
Prairie - Release Time Bible Class
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
5:00p
Michener-- Conferences
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Bowling Banquet
20
Alexander Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:30p
APS rec Soccer
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
21
22
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
23
11:00a
Alexander School Store
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
BOE meeting
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
24
7:00a
Key Club
1:00p
Prairie 5th Grade Instrument Sampling
2:30p
Adrian Education Assoc. Meeting
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
5:30p
AHS Girls JV Soccer @ Pinckney
7:00p
AHS Girls V Soccer @ Pinckney
7:00p
VoTech Parent meeting
25
2:15p
Michener TLC
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
5:15p
Girl Scouts/Reed
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
7:30p
Gymnastics Practice
26
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
3:30p
Alexander Drama Club
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:00p
AHS Girls JV Soccer vs. Dexter
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
5:00p
Prairie Family Literacy Night
5:30p
AHS Girls V Soccer vs. Dexter
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts/Vore
7:00p
HUGHES/AAU
27
Alexander Popcorn Friday
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
Mr B's
4:15p
HS Swim Practice
5:30p
Competitive Cheer Practice
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
28
29
10:00a
Cornerstone Church
4:00p
Gator Banquet
30
11:00a
Alexander School Store
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
6:00p
Alexander Kindergarten Round Up
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
7:00p
YMCA-Hitters
31
7:00a
Key Club
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:00p
Mr B's
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
6:00p
LISD Spelling Bee Finals
7:00p
HUGHES/AAU
1
2:15p
Michener TLC
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Lincoln&Prairie
4:20p
REC Swimming/Alexander & Michener
2
2:45p
REC- Swimming/Springbrook
3:30p
Alexander Drama Club
3:40p
Lincoln - Kid's Club
4:00p
Rec-Gymnastics/Alexander&Michener
4:20p
REC-Swimming/Lincoln & Prairie
7:00p
HUGHES/AAU
3
Alexander Popcorn Friday
1:00p
Mock Rock
6:30p
Bernard/AAU
4