Adrian Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
6/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
30
WINTER BREAK
31
WINTER BREAK
1
New Year's Day
WINTER BREAK
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
2
WINTER BREAK
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
3
WINTER BREAK
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
4
9:00a
Adrian HS Wrestling Invitational
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at East Lansing Invitational
5
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
6
RETURN TO SCHOOL FROM WINTER BREAK
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim vs. Ypsilanti East MS
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Tokarz Boy Scout Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
7
2:15p
Michener Bible Release
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
8
2:15p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Prairie Papa Johns
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim at Lincoln
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics vs. Saline
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
9
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Dexter
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Gymnastics vs. Saline
6:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Fall Adult Volleyball Leagues
10
12:00p
IB Music Recital
12:00p
Popcorn Friday At Michener
2:45p
Auditions for AMS 7-8 Musical Aladdin JR
4:00p
AHS Boys B-ball at Lincoln
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Girls B-ball vs. Lincoln
6:00p
Auditions for AMS 7-8 Musical Aladdin JR
11
TBA
AHS Cheerleading at Saline
9:00a
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Tecumseh Kiwanis Relays
9:30a
AMS 7-8 at Dundee Relays
10:00a
AHS JV Cheerleading at Hudson Invite
10:00a
AHS Wrestling at Parma Western Invite
12
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
6:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
13
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Call Backs
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Ypsilanti
4:15p
AMS 7-8 vs. Tecumseh MS
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling at Lincoln
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Prairie PTO Meeting (Library)
6:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Tokarz Boy Scout Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
14
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
5:00p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Call Backs
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Boys B-ball at AA Skyline
5:30p
AHS Girls B-ball vs. AA Skyline
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
15
7:00a
AHS National Honor Society Meeting
2:15p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at AA Skyline
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Swim at Saline
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling at Tecumseh
6:00p
Gymnastics vs. Sturgis
6:30p
Maple Fans Club meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Andy's Angels Parent Support Group
7:00p
HIgh School Financial Aid Night
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
16
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS B-ball vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
Michener PTO Meeting
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Chelsea
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
6:30p
Tucker Scout Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult Volleyball Leagues
17
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Lincoln - Domino's Pizza Night
5:00p
AHS Wrestling at Hudson Invite
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
AHS B-ball at Tecumseh
18
TBA
AHS Wrestling at Hudson Invite
9:00a
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Jefferson Invite
10:00a
AHS Cheer at Manchester Invitational
12:00p
FAAST Sports Basketball Rental
19
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
20
Martin Luther King Day
NO SCHOOL FOR K-12 STUDENTS - TEACHER PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY
8:00a
LISD Professional Development with Anita Archer
8:00a
No School At Michener
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Kimmel Boy Scout Troop
6:00p
Tokarz Boy Scout Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
21
11:00a
Lincoln Jump Rope for Heart Assembly
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls B-ball vs. Tecumseh
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Boys B-ball at Onsted
5:30p
AHS Girls B-ball vs. Coldwater
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
7:00p
YMCA Indoor Soccer
22
11:00a
IB rehearsal
2:15p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling vs. Chelsea
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Bedford
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling at Bedford
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Coldwater
6:00p
Gymnastics at Coldwater
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
23
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
11:45a
IB recital
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls B-ball at Chelsea MS
5:00p
Relay for LIfe Meetings
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. AA Huron
6:00p
AHS Cheer Invitational
6:00p
Ely Girl Scout Troop Meetings
7:00p
Aaron Benard Basketball Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult Volleyball Leagues
24
TBA
AMS 7-8 Swim/Dive at MISCA Meet
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
12:00p
Popcorn Friday At Michener
3:00p
Chocopalooza Set Up
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
AHS Boys Basketball vs. Dexter
4:00p
AHS Girls B-ball at Dexter
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling at Lenawee County Tournament
6:30p
Alexander Friday Family Fitness Night
25
TBA
AHS Boys Swim and Dive at Erie-Mason Invite
TBA
AMS 7-8 Swim and Dive at MISCA Meet
7:00a
kesterke band practice
8:30a
Chocopalooza Event
9:00a
AMS 7-8 Wrestling at Tecumseh
11:00a
Maple Gymnastics Invitational
6:00p
AHS Girls B-ball at Parma Western
26
6:00a
Crossroads Community Church
2:30p
AHS Baseball Hitting
2:30p
YMCA Swim Meet
3:00p
AHS Softball Conditioning
4:00p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
AHS Softball Hitting
27
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:45a
Prairie 4th Grade RIF
1:00p
TLC @ Prairie
2:45p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB vs. Dexter
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
6:00p
Kimmel Cub Scout Troop Meetings
6:00p
Lincoln - PTO Meeting
6:00p
Tokarz Boy Scout Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
YMCA Adult League Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Adult Soccer League
7:30p
Special Board of Education Meeting
28
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:45a
Prairie 4th Grade RIF
2:30p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
2:30p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
4:00p
Auditions for Alexander Talent Show
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
29
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
2:15p
TLC Banking at Michener
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Maple City Driving School
3:30p
AHS Bowling at Saline
5:00p
YMCA Swim Team
5:30p
AHS Wrestling vs. Bedford
6:00p
AHS Gymnastics at Sturgis
6:00p
Fustini's Vinegar & Oil Tasting
6:30p
Special Olympics Swim Practice
7:00p
Adrian Youth Baseball
7:00p
YMCA Youth Volleyball Practice
30
AMS 7-8 Book Fair, 7:35a-2:45p
9:00a
IB Science Group 4 rehearsal
11:30a
Alexander TLC Banking
3:00p
AHS Homework Help
3:00p
Free Dance Class 7-12
4:00p
Auditions for Alexander Talent Show
4:15p
AMS 7-8 Girls BB at Saline
6:00p
AHS Boys Swim and Dive vs. Ypsilanti
6:00p
AHS Cheerleading at Bedford
6:00p
Adrian Youth Wrestling
31
9:00a
IB Science Group 4 Presentation
9:15a
AMS 5/6 Equations Tournament @ Tech Center
2:45p
AMS 7-8 Aladdin Practice
3:00p
AMS 7-8 Band & Orchestra Lockin
4:00p
AHS Boys BB vs. Chelsea
4:30p
AMS 7-8 Band & Orchestra Lock In Dinner
5:30p
AHS Girls BB at Chelsea
6:00p
Alexander Family Night
1
TBA
AHS Wrestling at Chelsea
7:00a
Hot Chocolate Hustle
8:00a
AHS Saturday School
9:30a
AHS Cheer at Parma Western Invite
10:00a
AHS Gymnastics at Tecumseh
3:00p
ASO Young People's Concert Ugly Duckling
6:00p
AHS Boys B-ball vs. Parma Western